Vmware Certified Professional - Pass4Test.JP,IT技術者に向きの問題集

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracle、VMWareなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

CheckPoint 156-915.65 zertifizierung

Jeder hat seinen eigenen Traum. Was ist Ihr Traum?Beförderungschance, mehr Gehalt und so weiter. Mein Traum ist es, die CheckPoint 156-915.65 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können alle Probleme gelöst werden. Jedoch ist es schwierig, diese Zertifizierung zu bestehen. Aber es ist nicht wichtig. Ich wähle die Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-915.65 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, weil sie meinen Traum erfüllen können. Wenn Sie auch IT-Traum haben, dann verwirklichen den Traum schnell. Wählen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-915.65 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, sie sind eher zuverlässig.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die vielen Kandidaten Bequemlichkeiten bieten, ihre Bedürfnisse abdecken und sowie ihren Traum erfüllen können. Wenn Sie sich noch große Sorgen um die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen machen, wenden Sie sich doch an Pass4Test. Pass4Test macht Sie ruhig, weil wir viele Schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Sie sind von guter Qualität, zielgerichtet und enthalten viele Wissensgebiete, die Ihnen große Hilfe leisten können. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden Sie niemals bereuen. Denn Sie werden Ihren Berufstraum erreichen können.

Exam Code: 156-915.65
Prüfungsname: Accelerated CCSE NGX R65
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-07
Nummer: 204 Q&As

Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind zuverlässig und von guter Qualität. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur CheckPoint 156-915.65 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Nach dem Benutzen, meine ich, werden Sie mit unseren Produkten zufieden. Weshalb zöger Sie noch, wenn es so gute Produkte zum Bestehen der Prüfung gibt. Schicken Sie doch schnell die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

Pass4Test Website ist voll mit Ressourcen und den Fragen der CheckPoint 156-915.65-Prüfung ausgestattet. Es umfasst auch den CheckPoint 156-915.65 Praxis-Test und Prüfungsspeicherung. Sie wird den Kandidaten helfen, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten und die Prüfung zu bestehen, was Ihnen viel Angenehmlichkeiten bietet. Sie können die Prügungsfragen und Antworten teilweise als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test bieten eine echte und umfassende Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Mit unserer exklusiven Online CheckPoint 156-915.65-Prüfungsschulungsunterlagen werden Sie leicht das CheckPoint 156-915.65 Exam bestehen. Unsere Website gewährleistet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie.

Der Vorhang der Lebensbühne wird jederzeit geöffnet werden. Die Hauptsache ist, ob Sie spielen wollen oder einfach weglaufen. Diejenigen, die die Chancen ergreifen können, können Erfolg erlangen. Deshalb müssen Sie Pass4Test wählen. Sie können jederzeit Ihre Fertigkeiten zeigen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-915.65-Prüfung von Pass4Test ist die effziente Methode, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Mit dieser Zertifizierung können Sie Ihren Traum erfüllen und Erfolg erlangen.

Pass4Test ist führend in der neuesten CheckPoint 156-915.65 Zertifizierungsprüfung und Prüfungsvorbereitung. Unsere Ressourcen werden ständig überarbeitet und aktualisiert, mit einer engenVerknüpfung. Wenn Sie sich heute auf die CheckPoint 156-915.65 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, sollen Sie bald die neueste Schulung beginnen und die nächste Prüfungsfragen bestehen. Weil die Mehrheit unserer Fragen monatlich aktualisiert ist, werden Sie die besten Ressourcen mit marktfrischer Qualität und Zuverlässigkeit bekommen.

156-915.65 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/156-915.65.html

NO.1 A security audit has determined that your unpatched web application server is revealing the fact that it
accesses a SQL server. You believe that you have enabled the proper SmartDefense setting but would
like to verify this fact using SmartView Tracker. Which of the following entries confirms the proper blocking
of this leaked information to an attacker?
A."Fingerprint Scrambling: Changed [SQL] to [Perl]"
B."HTTP response spoofing: remove signature [SQL Server]"
C."Concealed HTTP response [SQL Server]. (Error Code WSE0160003)"
D."ASCII Only Response Header detected: SQL"
Answer:C

CheckPoint dumps   156-915.65 prüfungsunterlagen   156-915.65 zertifizierung

NO.2 You are reviewing the Security Administrator activity for a bank and comparing it to the change log.
How do you view Security Administrator activity?
A.SmartView Tracker in Active Mode
B.SmartView Tracker in Audit Mode
C.SmartView Tracker cannot display Security Administrator activity; instead, view the system logs on the
SmartCenter Server's Operating System.
D.SmartView Tracker in Log Mode
Answer:B

CheckPoint   156-915.65   156-915.65 originale fragen   156-915.65 antworten   156-915.65 prüfung   156-915.65 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.3 When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into VPN-1 NGX R65?
A.User Name, Password, SmartCenter Server IP
B.User Name, SmartCenter Server IP, certificate fingerprint file
C.Password, SmartCenter Server IP, LDAP Server
D.Password, SmartCenter Server IP
Answer:B

CheckPoint exam fragen   156-915.65   156-915.65   156-915.65 exam fragen

NO.4 When a user selects to allow Hotspot, SecureClient modifies the Desktop Security Policy and/or Hub
Mode routing to enable Hotspot registration. Which of the following is NOT true concerning this
modification?
A.The modification is restricted by time.
B.The number of IP addresses accessed is not restricted.
C.IP addresses accessed during registration are recorded.
D.Ports accessed during registration are recorded.
Answer:B

CheckPoint zertifizierungsantworten   156-915.65   156-915.65 dumps   156-915.65

NO.5 Which Check Point product is used to create and save changes to a Log Consolidation Policy?
A.Eventia Reporter Client
B.SmartDashboard Log Consolidator
C.SmartCenter Server
D.Eventia Reporter Server
Answer:B

CheckPoint originale fragen   156-915.65   156-915.65 zertifizierungsfragen   156-915.65

NO.6 Where do you enable popup alerts for SmartDefense settings that have detected suspicious activity?
A.In SmartView Monitor, select Tools > Alerts
B.In SmartView Tracker, select Tools > Custom Commands
C.In SmartDashboard, edit the Gateway object, select SmartDefense > Alerts
D.In SmartDashboard, select Global Properties > Log and Alert > Alert Commands
Answer:A

CheckPoint   156-915.65 dumps   156-915.65 prüfungsunterlagen   156-915.65 prüfungsunterlagen   156-915.65 originale fragen

NO.7 Which operating system is not supported by SecureClient?
A.MacOS X
B.Windows XP SP2
C.Windows 2003 Professional
D.IPSO 3.9
Answer:D

CheckPoint prüfungsunterlagen   156-915.65 zertifizierung   156-915.65

NO.8 Which of the following would NOT be a reason for beginning with a fresh installation of VPN-1 NGX R65,
instead of upgrading a previous version to VPN-1 NGX R65?
A.You see a more logical way to organize your rules and objects.
B.You want to keep your Check Point configuration.
C.Your Security Policy includes rules and objects whose purpose you do not know.
D.Objects and rules' naming conventions have changed over time.
Answer:B

CheckPoint   156-915.65   156-915.65   156-915.65

NO.9 In ClusterXL, which of the following are defined by default as critical devices?
A.Security Policy status
B.fw.d
C.protect.exe
D.PROT_SRV.EXE
Answer:A

CheckPoint   156-915.65   156-915.65 zertifizierung   156-915.65

NO.10 Your online bookstore has customers connecting to a variety of Web servers to place or change orders,
and check order status. You ran penetration tests through the Security Gateway, to determine if the Web
servers were protected from a recent series of cross-site scripting attacks. The penetration testing
indicated the Web servers were still vulnerable. You have checked every box in the Web Intelligence tab,
and installed the Security Policy. What else might you do to reduce the vulnerability?
A.Configure the Security Gateway protecting the Web servers as a Web server.
B.Check the "Products > Web Server" box on the host node objects representing your Web servers.
C.Configure resource objects as Web servers, and use them in the rules allowing HTTP traffic to the Web
servers.
D.The penetration software you are using is malfunctioning and is reporting a false-positive.
Answer:C

CheckPoint prüfungsunterlagen   156-915.65   156-915.65   156-915.65   156-915.65 originale fragen   156-915.65

NO.11 Which command line interface utility allows the administrator to verify the name and timestamp of the
Security Policy currently installed on a firewall module?
A.fw ver
B.fw stat
C.fw ctl pstat
D.cpstat fwd
Answer:B

CheckPoint zertifizierungsfragen   156-915.65 zertifizierungsantworten   156-915.65

NO.12 When upgrading to NGX R65, which Check Point products do not require a license upgrade to be
current?
A.None, all versions require a license upgrade
B.VPN-1 NGX (R64) and later
C.VPN-1 NGX (R60) and later
D.VPN-1 NG with Application Intelligence (R54) and later
Answer:C

CheckPoint prüfungsfrage   156-915.65 dumps   156-915.65 antworten   156-915.65 testantworten   156-915.65 zertifizierungsfragen   156-915.65

NO.13 Where is it necessary to configure historical records in SmartView Monitor to generate Express reports
in Eventia Reporter?
A.In SmartDashboard, the SmartView Monitor page in the VPN-1 Security Gateway object
B.In Eventia Reporter, under Express > Network Activity
C.In Eventia Reporter, under Standard > Custom
D.In SmartView Monitor, under Global Properties > Log and Masters
Answer:A

CheckPoint   156-915.65   156-915.65 prüfungsfrage   156-915.65

NO.14 How do you block some seldom-used FTP commands, such as CWD, and FIND from passing through
the Gateway?
A.Use FTP Security Server settings in SmartDefense.
B.Add the restricted commands to the aftpd.conf file in the SmartCenter Server.
C.Configure the restricted FTP commands in the Security Servers screen of the Global properties.
D.Enable FTP Bounce checking in SmartDefense.
Answer:A

CheckPoint   156-915.65 antworten   156-915.65

NO.15 Match each of the following commands to their correct function. Each command only has one function
listed.
A.C1>F6; C2>F4; C3>F2; C4>F5
B.C1>F4; C2>F6; C3>F3; C4>F2
C.C1>F2; C2>F4; C3>F1; C4>F5
D.C1>F2; C2>F1; C3>F6; C4>F4
Answer:A

CheckPoint zertifizierungsfragen   156-915.65 prüfung   156-915.65 echte fragen   156-915.65   156-915.65 echte fragen

NO.16 When configuring VPN High Availability (HA) with MEP, which of the following is correct?
A.The decision on which MEP Security Gateway to use is made on the remote gateway's side (non-MEP
side).
B.MEP Gateways must be managed by the same SmartCenter Server.
C.MEP VPN Gateways cannot be geographically separated machines.
D.If one Gateway fails, the synchronized connection fails over to another Gateway and the connection
continues.
Answer:A

CheckPoint   156-915.65 prüfung   156-915.65 testantworten   156-915.65 prüfungsfrage   156-915.65 prüfungsfragen   156-915.65 dumps

NO.17 Match the remote-access VPN Connection mode features with their descriptions:
A.A 3, B 4, C 2, D 1
B.A 2, B 3, C 4, D 1
C.A 2, B 4, C 3, D 1
D.A 1, B 3, C 4, D 2
Answer:B

CheckPoint prüfungsfragen   156-915.65   156-915.65 echte fragen   156-915.65 testantworten

NO.18 When configuring numbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces (VTIs) in a clustered environment, what issues
need to be considered? (1) Each member must have a unique source IP address (2) Every interface on
each member requires a unique IP address (3) All VTIs going to the same remote peer must have the
same name. (4) Custer IP addresses are required.
A.2 & 3
B.1, 3, & 4
C.1, 2, 3 & 4
D.1, 2, and 4
Answer:C

CheckPoint   156-915.65   156-915.65 prüfungsfrage   156-915.65

NO.19 Users are not prompted for authentication when they access their Web servers, even though you have
created an HTTP rule via User Authentication. Why?
A.Users must use the SecuRemote Client, to use the User Authentication Rule.
B.You have forgotten to place the User Authentication Rule before the Stealth Rule.
C.You checked the "cache password on desktop" option in Global Properties.
D.Another rule that accepts HTTP without authentication exists in the Rule Base.
Answer:B

CheckPoint testantworten   156-915.65 prüfungsfragen   156-915.65   156-915.65 dumps   156-915.65 antworten

NO.20 How do you recover communications between your SmartCenter Server and Security Gateway if you
"lock" yourself out via a rule or policy mis-configuration?
A.cpstop
B.fw unload policy
C.fw delete all.all
D.fw unloadlocal
Answer:D

CheckPoint   156-915.65 echte fragen   156-915.65 prüfungsunterlagen   156-915.65 zertifizierungsfragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten NS0-155 exam Unterlagen und MB7-700 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser MB6-870 zertifizierung und 000-455 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_TADM53_70 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/156-915.65.html

投稿日: 2014/4/8 1:45:51  |  カテゴリー: CheckPoint  |  タグ: CheckPoint156-915.65