Vmware Certified Professional - Pass4Test.JP,IT技術者に向きの問題集

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracle、VMWareなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

CheckPointの156-515認定試験の問題集

試験の準備をするためにPass4TestのCheckPointの156-515試験トレーニング資料を買うのは冒険的行為と思ったとしたら、あなたの人生の全てが冒険なことになります。一番遠いところへ行った人はリスクを背負うことを恐れない人です。また、Pass4TestのCheckPointの156-515試験トレーニング資料が信頼できるのは多くの受験生に証明されたものです。Pass4TestのCheckPointの156-515試験トレーニング資料を利用したらきっと成功できますから、Pass4Testを選ばない理由はないです。

CheckPointの156-515認定試験を受験する気があるのですか。この試験を受けた身の回りの人がきっと多くいるでしょう。これは非常に大切な試験で、試験に合格して156-515認証資格を取ると、あなたは多くのメリットを得られますから。では、他の人を頼んで試験に合格する対策を教えてもらったのですか。試験に準備する方法が色々ありますが、最も高効率なのは、きっと良いツールを利用することですね。ところで、あなたにとってどんなツールが良いと言えるのですか。もちろんPass4Testの156-515問題集です。

156-515認定試験の資格を取得するのは容易ではないことは、すべてのIT職員がよくわかっています。しかし、156-515認定試験を受けて資格を得ることは自分の技能を高めてよりよく自分の価値を証明する良い方法ですから、選択しなければならならないです。ところで、受験生の皆さんを簡単にIT認定試験に合格させられる方法がないですか。もちろんありますよ。Pass4Testの問題集を利用することは正にその最良の方法です。Pass4Testはあなたが必要とするすべての156-515参考資料を持っていますから、きっとあなたのニーズを満たすことができます。Pass4Testのウェブサイトに行ってもっとたくさんの情報をブラウズして、あなたがほしい試験156-515参考書を見つけてください。

現在のこの社会の中で、優秀な人材が揃って、IT人材も多く、競争もとてもはげしくて、だから多くのIT者はIT認証試験に参加してIT業界での地位のために奮闘して、156-515試験はCheckPointの一つ重要な認証試験で、多くの人がCheckPoint認証されたくて試験に合格しなければなりません。

試験番号:156-515問題集
試験科目:CheckPoint 「Check Point Certified Security Expert Plus NGX」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-25
問題と解答:全70問

弊社は君の試験に合格させるとともにまた一年の無料の更新のサービスも提供し、もし試験に失敗したら全額で返金いたします。しかしその可能性はほとんどありません。弊社は100%合格率を保証し、購入前にネットでダウンロードしてください。

Pass4Testは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/156-515.html

NO.1 Assume you have a rule allowing HTTP traffic, on port 80, to a specific Web server in a Demilitarized
Zone (DMZ). If
an external host port scans the Web server's IP address, what information will be revealed?
A. Nothing; the NGX Security Server automatically block all port scans.
B. All ports are open on the Security Server.
C. All ports are open on the Web server.
D. The Web server's file structure is revealed.
E. Port 80 is open on the Web server.
Answer: E

CheckPoint参考書   156-515   156-515問題集   156-515   156-515認証試験   156-515問題集

NO.2 Which file provides the data for the host_table output, and is responsible for keeping a record of all
internal IPs
passing through the internal interfaces of a restricted hosts licensed Security Gateway?
A. hosts.h
B. external.if
C. hosts
D. fwd.h
E. fwconn.h
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-515認証試験   156-515   156-515

NO.3 The list below provides all the actions Check Point recommends to troubleshoot a problem with an
NGX product.
A.List Possible Causes
B.Identify the Problem
C.Collect Related Information
D.Consult Various Reference Sources
E.Test Causes Individually and Logically
Select the answer that shows the order of the recommended actions that make up Check Point's
troubleshooting
guidelines?
A. B, C, A, E, D
B. A, E, B, D, C
C. A, B, C, D, E
D. B, A, D, E, C
E. D, B, A, C, E
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-515参考書   156-515参考書   156-515   156-515

NO.4 You modified the *def file on your Security Gateway, but the changes were not applied. Why?
A. There is more than one *.def file on the Gateway.
B. You did not have the proper authority.
C. *.def files must be modified on the SmartCenter Server.
D. The *.def file on the Gateway is read-only.
Answer: C

CheckPoint練習問題   156-515参考書   156-515練習問題   156-515認証試験   156-515過去問

NO.5 Which statement is true for route based VPNs?
A. IP Pool NAT must be configured on each gateway
B. Route-based VPNs replace domain-based VPNs
C. Route-based VPNs are a form of partial overlap VPN Domain
D. Packets are encrypted or decrypted automatically
E. Dynamic-routing protocols are not required
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-515   156-515練習問題   156-515認定試験   156-515   156-515

NO.6 NGX Wire Mode allows:
A. Peer gateways to establish a VPN connection automatically from predefined preshared secrets.
B. Administrators to verify that each VPN-1 SecureClient is properly configured, before allowing it access
to the
protected domain.
C. Peer gateways to fail over existing VPN traffic, by avoiding Stateful Inspection.
D. Administrators to monitor VPN traffic for troubleshooting purposes.
E. Administrators to limit the number of simultaneous VPN connections, to reduce the traffic load passing
through a
Security Gateway.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-515   156-515   156-515

NO.7 VPN debugging information is written to which of the following files?
A. FWDIR/log/ahttpd.elg
B. FWDIR/log/fw.elg
C. $FWDIR/log/ike.elg
D. FWDIR/log/authd.elg
E. FWDIR/log/vpn.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint認定資格   156-515   156-515認定資格

NO.8 Which of the following types of information should an Administrator use tcpdump to view?
A. DECnet traffic analysis
B. VLAN trunking analysis
C. NAT traffic analysis
D. Packet-header analysis
E. AppleTalk traffic analysis
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-515練習問題   156-515

NO.9 fw monitor packets are collected from the kernel in a buffer. What happens if the buffer becomes full?
A. The information in the buffer is saved and packet capture continues, with new data stored in the buffer.
B. Older packet information is dropped as new packet information is added.
C. Packet capture stops.
D. All packets in it are deleted, and the buffer begins filling from the beginning.
Answer: D

CheckPoint問題集   156-515参考書   156-515認定資格

NO.10 Which files should be acquired from a Windows 2003 Server system crash with a Dr. Watson error?
A. drwtsn32.log
B. vmcore.log
C. core.log
D. memory.log
E. info.log
Answer: A

CheckPoint過去問   156-515   156-515

Pass4Testは最新のC_TSCM62_65試験問題集と高品質のICYB認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのVCPC510 VCEテストエンジンと700-104試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-783トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/156-515.html

投稿日: 2013/12/26 9:56:06  |  カテゴリー: CheckPoint  |  タグ: CheckPoint156-515