Vmware Certified Professional - Pass4Test.JP,IT技術者に向きの問題集

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracle、VMWareなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

高品質のCheckPoint 156-215-75「Check Point Certified Security Administrator」問題集

Pass4Testというサイトは世界的に知名度が高いです。それはPass4Testが提供したIT業種のトレーニング資料の適用性が強いですから。それはPass4TestのIT専門家が長い時間で研究した成果です。彼らは自分の知識と経験を活かして、絶え間なく発展しているIT業種の状況によってPass4TestのCheckPointの156-215-75トレーニング資料を作成したのです。多くの受験生が利用してからとても良い結果を反映しました。もしあなたはIT認証試験に準備している一人でしたら、Pass4TestのCheckPointの156-215-75トレーニング資料を選らんだほうがいいです。利用しないのならメリットが分からないですから、速く使ってみてください。

あなたはPass4Testが提供したCheckPointの156-215-75認定試験の問題集だけ利用して合格することが問題になりません。ほかの人を超えて業界の中で最大の昇進の機会を得ます。もしあなたはPass4Testの商品がショッピング車に入れて24のインターネットオンライン顧客サービスを提供いたします。問題があったら気軽にお問いください、

しかし、156-215-75試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、Pass4Testは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。Pass4Testの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたに156-215-75試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。

IT認証試験に合格したい受験生の皆さんはきっと試験の準備をするために大変悩んでいるでしょう。しかし準備しなければならないのですから、落ち着かない心理になりました。しかし、Pass4TestのCheckPointの156-215-75トレーニング資料を利用してから、その落ち着かない心はなくなった人がたくさんいます。Pass4TestのCheckPointの156-215-75トレーニング資料を持っていたら、自信を持つようになります。試験に合格しない心配する必要がないですから、気楽に試験を受けることができます。これは心のヘルプだけではなく、試験に合格することで、明るい明日を持つこともできるようになります。

試験番号:156-215-75問題集
試験科目:CheckPoint 「Check Point Certified Security Administrator」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-23
問題と解答:全531問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/156-215-75.html

NO.1 When Jon first installed the system, he forgot to configure DNS servers on his
Security Gateway.
How could Jon configure DNS servers now that his Security Gateway is in production?
A. Login to the firewall using SSH and run cpconfig, then select Domain Name Servers.
B. Login to the firewall using SSH and run fwm, then select System Configuration and
Domain Name
Servers.
C. Login to the SmartDashboard, edit the firewall Gateway object, select the tab Interfaces,
then Domain
Name Servers.
D. Login to the firewall using SSH and run sysconfig, then select Domain Name Servers.
Answer: D

CheckPoint参考書   156-215-75   156-215-75問題集   156-215-75   156-215-75   156-215-75

NO.2 You are running the Security Gateway on SecurePlatform and configure SNX with
default settings. The
client fails to connect to the Security Gateway. What is wrong?
A. The routing table on the client does not get modified.
B. The client has Active-X blocked.
C. The client is configured incorrectly.
D. The SecurePlatform Web User Interface is listening on port 443.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215-75認証試験   156-215-75認定資格   156-215-75認定試験   156-215-75   156-215-75

NO.3 The Check Point Security Gateway's virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two
layers of the
OSI model?
A. Session and Network layers
B. Application and Presentation layers
C. Physical and Datalink layers
D. Network and Datalink layers
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定証   156-215-75   156-215-75認定試験   156-215-75

NO.4 Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track remote administrative
activities?
A. WebUI
B. Eventia Reporter
C. SmartView Monitor
D. SmartView Tracker
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定試験   156-215-75   156-215-75   156-215-75認証試験

NO.5 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP
workstation as the
SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as Security Management Server, and a third
server running
SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation.
B. Unsupported configuration
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Hybrid Installation.
Answer: C

CheckPoint認証試験   156-215-75   156-215-75問題集   156-215-75

NO.6 The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one Linux
Enterprise 3.0 server
working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2003 as both Security
Management
Server running Windows 2003 as both Security Management Server and Security Gateway.
This is an
example of a(n).
A. Stand-Alone Installation
B. Distributed Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Unsupported configuration
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215-75認定資格   156-215-75認定試験   156-215-75   156-215-75   156-215-75参考書

NO.7 UDP packets are delivered if they are _________.
A. A legal response to an allowed request on the inverse UDP ports and IP
B. A Stateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN-/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP
C. Reference in the SAM related Dynamic tables
D. Bypassing the Kernel by the forwarding layer
of clusterXL
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215-75認証試験   156-215-75   156-215-75認定試験

NO.8 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003
server as
SmartConsole and Security Management Server with a second server running
SecurePlatform as
Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Hybrid Installation.
B. Unsupported configuration.
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Stand-Alone Installation.
Answer: C

CheckPoint認定試験   156-215-75参考書   156-215-75認証試験   156-215-75

NO.9 Which of the following statements is TRUE about management plug-ins?
A. The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.
B. A management plug-in interacts with a Security Management Server to provide new
features and
support for new products.
C. Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to
specific features of
the plug-in.
D. Installing a management plug-in is just like an upgrade process. (It overwrites existing
components.)
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215-75   156-215-75   156-215-75   156-215-75認定資格

NO.10 When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management
Server with which
other Check Point architecture component?
A. SecureClient
B. Security Gateway
C. SmartConsole
D. None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215-75   156-215-75過去問   156-215-75参考書   156-215-75練習問題

NO.11 During which step in the installation process is it necessary to note the fingerprint for
first-time
verification?
A. When establishing SIC between the Security Management Server and the Gateway
B. When configuring the Security Management Server using cpconfig
C. When configuring the Security Gateway object in SmartDashboard
D. When configuring the Gateway in the WebUl
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215-75   156-215-75認証試験

NO.12 Of the three mechanisms Check Point uses for controlling traffic, which enables
firewalls to incorporate
layer 4 awareness in packet inspection?
A. IPS
B. Packet filtering
C. Stateful Inspection
D. Application Intelligence
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-75   156-215-75過去問

NO.13 How can you recreate the account of the Security Administrator, which was created
during initial
installation of the Management Server on SecurePlatform?
A. Launch cpconfig and delete the Administrator's account. Recreate the account with the
same name.
B. Export the user database into an ASCII file with fwm dbexport. Open this file with an
editor, and delete
the Administrator Account portion of the file. You will be prompted to create a new account.
C. Type cpm -a, and provide the existing Administrator's account name. Reset the Security
Administrator's password.
D. Launch SmartDashboard in the User Management screen, and delete the cpconfig
administrator.
Answer: A

CheckPoint認定資格   156-215-75過去問   156-215-75   156-215-75   156-215-75   156-215-75認証試験

NO.14 Which of the following statements about Bridge mode is TRUE.?
A. When managing a Security Gateway in Bridge mode, it is possible to use a bridge
interface for Network
Address Translation.
B. Assuming a new installation, bridge mode requires changing the existing IP routing of the
network.
C. All ClusterXL modes are supported.
D. A bridge must be configured with a pair of interfaces.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215-75過去問   156-215-75認定資格   156-215-75認定証   156-215-75

NO.15 How can you most quickly reset Secure Internal Communications (SIC) between a
Security
Management Server and Security Gateway?
A. Run the command fwm sic-reset to initialize the Internal Certificate Authority (ICA) of the
Security
Management Server. Then retype the activation key on the Security Gateway from
SmartDashboard.
B. Use SmartDashboard to retype the activation key on the Security Gateway. This will
automatically
Sync SIC to both the Security Management Server and Gateway.
C. From cpconfig on the Gateway, choose the Secure Internal Communication option and
retype the
activation key. Next, retype the same key in the Gateway object in SmartDashboard and
reinitialize
Secure Internal Communications (SIC).
D. From the Security Management Server s command line, Type fw putkey p <shared key> <
IP Address
of security Gateway>.
Answer: C

CheckPoint認定証   156-215-75   156-215-75練習問題

NO.16 Once installed, the R75 kernel resides directly below which layer of the OSI model?
Note: Application
is the top and Physical is the bottom of the IP stack.
A. Network
B. Transport
C. Data Link
D. Session
Answer: A

CheckPoint過去問   156-215-75   156-215-75過去問   156-215-75認定証

NO.17 You are a security architect and need to design a secure firewall, VPN and IPS
solution. Where would
be the best place to install IPS in the topology if the internal network is already protected?
A. On the firewall itself to protect all connected networks centrally.
B. On each network segment separately.
C. On the LAN is enough, the DMZ does not need to be protected.
D. In front of the firewall is enough.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215-75認定証   156-215-75過去問   156-215-75認定資格   156-215-75   156-215-75問題集

NO.18 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003
server as the
SmartConsole and a second server running SecurePlatform as both Security Management
Server and
the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Unsupported configuration.
B. Hybrid Installation.
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Stand-Alone Installation.
Answer: D

CheckPoint練習問題   156-215-75   156-215-75練習問題   156-215-75

NO.19 You are installing a Security Management Server. Your security plan calls for three
administrators for
this particular server. How many can you create during installation?
A. Depends on the license installed on the Security Management Server
B. Only one with full access and one with read-only access
C. One
D. As many as you want
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-75過去問   156-215-75   156-215-75認定証

NO.20 R75's INSPECT Engine inserts itself into the kernel between which two layers of the
OSI model?
A. Presentation and Application
B. Physical and Data
C. Session and Transport
D. Data and Network
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215-75   156-215-75認定資格   156-215-75   156-215-75認定証

Pass4Testは最新の1Z0-033試験問題集と高品質の3103認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの642-457 VCEテストエンジンとVCP5-DCV試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のIIA-CCSAトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/156-215-75.html

投稿日: 2013/12/24 3:57:26  |  カテゴリー: CheckPoint  |  タグ: CheckPoint156-215.75