Vmware Certified Professional - Pass4Test.JP,IT技術者に向きの問題集

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracle、VMWareなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

高い評価を持つCheckPoint 156-315.65認定試験に関連する問題集

156-315.65認定試験についてのことですが、Pass4Testは素晴らしい資質を持っていて、最も信頼できるソースになることができます。何千何万の登録された部門のフィードバックによって、それに大量な突っ込んだ分析を通じて、我々はどのサプライヤーがお客様にもっと新しいかつ高品質の156-315.65資料を提供できるかを確かめる存在です。Pass4Test のCheckPointの156-315.65トレーニング資料は絶え間なくアップデートされ、修正されていますから、CheckPointの156-315.65試験のトレーニング経験を持っています。現在、認証試験に合格したいのならPass4Test のCheckPointの156-315.65トレーニング資料を利用してください。さあ、最新のPass4Test のCheckPointの156-315.65問題集にショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたに予想外の良い効果を見せられますから。

Pass4TestはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。もし合格しないと、われは全額で返金いたします。

人生にはあまりにも多くの変化および未知の誘惑がありますから、まだ若いときに自分自身のために強固な基盤を築くべきです。あなた準備しましたか。Pass4TestのCheckPointの156-315.65試験トレーニング資料は最高のトレーニング資料です。IT職員としてのあなたは切迫感を感じましたか。Pass4Testを選んだら、成功への扉を開きます。頑張ってください。

あなたは自分の職場の生涯にユニークな挑戦に直面していると思いましたら、CheckPointの156-315.65の認定試験に合格することが必要になります。Pass4TestはCheckPointの156-315.65の認定試験を真実に、全面的に研究したサイトです。Pass4Test のユニークなCheckPointの156-315.65の認定試験の問題と解答を利用したら、試験に合格することがたやすくなります。Pass4Testは認証試験の専門的なリーダーで、最全面的な認証基準のトレーニング方法を追求して、100パーセントの成功率を保証します。Pass4TestのCheckPointの156-315.65の試験問題と解答は当面の市場で最も徹底的かつ正確かつ最新な模擬テストです。それを利用したら、初めに試験を受けても、合格する自信を持つようになります。

Pass4Testが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、CheckPointの156-315.65試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。

試験番号:156-315.65問題集
試験科目:CheckPoint 「Check Point Certified Expert NGX R65」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-20
問題と解答:全205問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/156-315.65.html

NO.1 When upgrading to NGX R65, which Check Point products do not require a license upgrade to be
current?
A. VPN-1 NGX (R64) and later
B. VPN-1 NGX (R60) and later
C. VPN-1 NG with Application Intelligence (R54) and later
D. None, all versions require a license upgrade
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315.65   156-315.65   156-315.65   156-315.65認定証   156-315.65過去問

NO.2 You are using SmartUpdate to fetch data and perform a remote upgrade of an NGX Security Gateway.
Which of the following statements is FALSE?
A. If SmartDashboard is open during package upload and upgrade, the upgrade will fail.
B. A remote installation can be performed without the SVN Foundation package installed on a remote NG
with Application Intelligence Security Gateway
C. SmartUpdate can query the SmartCenter Server and VPN-1 Gateway for product information
D. SmartUpdate can query license information running locally on the VPN-1 Gateway
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315.65   156-315.65   156-315.65参考書

NO.3 Which of the following is a TRUE statement concerning contract verification?
A. Your contract file is stored on the User Center and fetched by the Gateway as needed.
B. Your contract file is stored on the SmartConsole and downloaded to the SmartCenter Server.
C. Your contract file is stored on the SmartConsole and downloaded to the Gateway.
D. Your contract file is stored on the SmartCenter Server and downloaded to the Security Gateway.
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定試験   156-315.65   156-315.65認証試験

NO.4 Your current VPN-1 NG with Application Intelligence (AI) R55 stand-alone VPN-1 Pro Gateway and
SmartCenter Server runs on SecurePlatform. You plan to implement VPN-1 NGX R65 in a distributed
environment, where the new machine will be the SmartCenter Server, and the existing machine will be the
VPN-1 Pro Gateway only. You need to migrate the NG with AI R55 SmartCenter Server configuration,
including licensing.
How do you handle licensing for this NGX R65 upgrade?
A. Request an NGX R65 SmartCenter Server license, using the new server's IP address. Request a new
central NGX R65 VPN-1 Gateway license also licensed to the new SmartCenter Server's IP address.
B. Leave the current license on the gateway to be upgraded during the software upgrade. Purchase a
new license for the VPN-1 NGX R65 SmartCenter Server.
C. Request an NGX R65 SmartCenter Server license, using the existing gateway machine's IP address.
Request a new local license for the NGX R65 VPN-1 Gateway using the new server's IP address.
D. Request an NGX R65 SmartCenter Server license, using the new server's IP address. Request a new
central NGX R65 VPN-1 Gateway license for the existing gateway server's IP address.
Answer: A

CheckPoint認定証   156-315.65認定資格   156-315.65過去問   156-315.65問題集   156-315.65

NO.5 You plan to migrate an NG with Application Intelligence (AI) R55 SmartCenter Server on Windows to
VPN-1 NGX R65. You also plan to upgrade four VPN-1 Pro Gateways at remote offices, and one local
VPN-1 Pro Gateway at your company's headquarters. The SmartCenter Server configuration must be
migrated. What is the correct procedure to migrate the configuration?
A. 1. From the VPN-1 NGX R65 CD on the SmartCenter Server, select "Upgrade".
2. Reboot after installation and upgrade all licenses via SmartUpdate.
3. Reinstall all gateways using NGX R65 and install a policy.
B. 1. From the VPN-1 NGX R65 CD in the SmartCenter Server, select "Export".
2. Install VPN-1 NGX R65 on a new PC using the option "Installation using imported configuration"
3. Reboot after installation and upgrade all licenses via SmartUpdate.
4. Upgrade software on all five remote Gateways via SmartUpdate.
C. 1. Copy the $FWDIR\conf directory from the SmartCenter Server.
2. Save directory contents to another file server.
3. Uninstall the SmartCenter Server, and install a new SmartCenter Server.
4. Move the saved directory contents to $FWDIR\conf replacing the default installation files.
5. Reinstall all gateways using VPN-1 NGX R65 and install a Security Policy.
D. 1. Upgrade the five remote Gateways via SmartUpdate.
2. Upgrade the SmartCenter Server, using the NGX R65 CD.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315.65練習問題   156-315.65問題集   156-315.65   156-315.65参考書   156-315.65

NO.6 Identify the correct step performed by SmartUpdate to upgrade a remote Security Gateway.
A. After selecting "Packages > Distribute ­ " and choos i ng t he t a r ge t ga t e w ay , t he se l ec t ed package i s
copied from the Package Repository on the SmartCenter to the Security Gateway but the installation IS
NOT performed.
B. After selecting "Packages > Distribute ­ " and choos i ng t he t a r ge t ga t e w ay , t he S m a rt U pda t e w i za r d
walks the Administrator through a Distributed Installation.
C. After selecting "Packages > Distribute ­ " and choos i ng t he t a r ge t ga t e w ay , t he se l ec t ed package i s
copied from the Package Repository on the SmartCenter to the Security Gateway and the installation IS
performed.
D. After selecting "Packages > Distribute ­ " and choos i ng t he t a r ge t ga t e w ay
the selected package is
copied from the CDROM of the SmartUpdate PC directly to the Security Gateway and the installation IS
performed.
Answer: A

CheckPoint認定試験   156-315.65過去問   156-315.65   156-315.65認証試験   156-315.65認定試験

NO.7 You are a Security Administrator preparing to deploy a new HFA (Hotfix Accumulator) to ten Security
Gateways at five geographically separated locations. What is the BEST method to implement this HFA?
A. Send a Certified Security Engineer to each site to perform the update
B. Use SmartUpdate to install the packages to each of the Security Gateways remotely
C. Use a SSH connection to SCP the HFA to each Security Gateway. Once copied locally, initiate a
remote installation command and monitor the installation progress with SmartView Monitor.
D. Send a CDROM with the HFA to each location and have local personnel install it
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315.65練習問題   156-315.65練習問題   156-315.65過去問

NO.8 Identify the correct step performed by SmartUpdate to upgrade a remote Security Gateway.
A. After selecting "Packages: Add ­ fr o m CD ", t he en tir e contents of the CD are copied to the packages
directory on the selected remote Security Gateway.
B. After selecting "Packages: Add ­ fr o m CD ", t he en tir e con t en t s o f t he CD a r e cop i ed t o t he Package
Repository on the SmartCenter Server.
C. After selecting "Packages: Add ­ fr o m CD ", t he se l ec t ed package i s cop i ed t o t he packages d ir ec t o r y
on the selected remote Security Gateway.
D. After selecting "Packages: Add ­ fr o m CD ", t he se l ec t ed package i s cop i ed t o t he Package R epos it o r y
on the SmartCenter Server.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315.65   156-315.65認定証   156-315.65   156-315.65参考書   156-315.65認定証

NO.9 Choose all correct statements. SmartUpdate, located on a VPN-1 NGX SmartCenter Server, allows
you to:
(1) Remotely perform a first time installation of VPN-1 NGX on a new machine
(2) Determine OS patch levels on remote machines
(3) Update installed Check Point and any OPSEC certified software remotely
(4) Update installed Check Point software remotely
(5) Track installed versions of Check Point and OPSEC products
(6) Centrally manage licenses
A. 4, 5, & 6
B. 2, 4, 5, & 6
C. 1 & 4
D. 1, 3, 4, & 6
Answer: B

CheckPoint認定資格   156-315.65認定資格   156-315.65   156-315.65

NO.10 Why should the upgrade_export configuration file (.tgz) be deleted after you complete the import
process?
A. It will prevent a future successful upgrade_export since the .tgz file cannot be overwritten.
B. It will conflict with any future upgrades run from SmartUpdate.
C. SmartUpdate will start a new installation process if the machine is rebooted.
D. It contains your security configuration, which could be exploited.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315.65認定試験   156-315.65問題集   156-315.65参考書

NO.11 What action can be run from SmartUpdate NGX R65?
A. remote_uninstall_verifier
B. upgrade_export
C. mds_backup
D. cpinfo
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315.65   156-315.65認定試験

NO.12 What action CANNOT be run from SmartUpdate NGX R65?
A. Get all Gateway Data
B. Reboot gateway
C. Preinstall verifier
D. Fetch sync status
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定資格   156-315.65問題集   156-315.65過去問   156-315.65   156-315.65

NO.13 If a SmartUpdate upgrade or distribution operation fails on SecurePlatfom, how is the system
recovered?
A. SecurePlatform will reboot and automatically revert to the last snapshot version prior to upgrade.
B. The Administrator must remove the rpm packages manually, and reattempt the upgrade.
C. The Administrator can only revert to a previously created snapshot (if there is one) with the command
cprinstall snapshot <object name> <filename>.
D. The Administrator must reinstall the last version via the command cprinstall revert <object name> <file
name>.
Answer: A

CheckPoint認定試験   156-315.65   156-315.65過去問   156-315.65

NO.14 What port is used for communication to the UserCenter with SmartUpdate?
A. HTTP
B. HTTPS
C. TCP 8080
D. CPMI
Answer: B

CheckPoint認定証   156-315.65   156-315.65   156-315.65認定資格

NO.15 What tools CANNOT be launched from SmartUpdate NGX R65?
A. cpinfo
B. SecurePlatform Web UI
C. Nokia Voyager
D. snapshot
Answer: D

CheckPoint問題集   156-315.65認定資格   156-315.65   156-315.65   156-315.65練習問題

NO.16 You are running the license_upgrade tool on your SecurePlatform Gateway. Which of the following
can you NOT do with the upgrade tool?
A. Simulate the license-upgrade process.
B. View the licenses in the SmartUpdate License Repository.
C. Perform the actual license-upgrade process.
D. View the status of currently installed licenses.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315.65   156-315.65過去問

NO.17 Which of these components does NOT require a VPN-1 NGX R65 license?
A. SmartConsole
B. Check Point Gateway
C. SmartCenter Server
D. SmartUpdate upgrading/patching
Answer: A

CheckPoint練習問題   156-315.65認証試験   156-315.65   156-315.65練習問題   156-315.65認定試験   156-315.65

NO.18 What physical machine must have access to the UserCenter public IP when checking for new
packages with SmartUpdate?
A. VPN-1 Security Gateway getting the new upgrade package
B. SmartUpdate installed SmartCenter Server PC
C. SmartUpdate Repository SQL database Server
D. SmartUpdate GUI PC
Answer: D

CheckPoint問題集   156-315.65参考書   156-315.65

NO.19 You want to upgrade an NG with Application Intelligence R55 Security Gateway running on
SecurePlatform to VPN-1 NGX R65 via SmartUpdate. Which package(s) is(are) needed in the Repository
prior to upgrade?
A. SecurePlatform NGX R65 package
B. VPN-1 Power/UTM NGX R65 package
C. SecurePlatform and VPN-1 Power/UTM NGX R65 packages
D. SVN Foundation and VPN-1 Power/UTM packages
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-315.65認定試験   156-315.65   156-315.65参考書   156-315.65

NO.20 Concerning these products: SecurePlatform, VPN-1 Pro Gateway, UserAuthority Server, Nokia OS,
UTM-1, Eventia Reporter, and Performance Pack, which statement is TRUE?
A. All but the Nokia OS can be upgraded to VPN-1 NGX R65 with SmartUpdate.
B. All but Performance Pack can be upgraded to VPN-1 NGX R65 with SmartUpdate.
C. All can be upgraded to VPN-1 NGX R65 with SmartUpdate.
D. All but the UTM-1 can be upgraded to VPN-1 NGX R65 with SmartUpdate.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-315.65過去問   156-315.65認定資格   156-315.65参考書   156-315.65   156-315.65練習問題

Pass4Testは最新の70-463試験問題集と高品質のEX0-101認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの000-959 VCEテストエンジンとHP2-N40試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_TADM51_70トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/156-315.65.html

投稿日: 2014/1/21 7:58:26  |  カテゴリー: CheckPoint  |  タグ: CheckPoint156-315.65