Vmware Certified Professional - Pass4Test.JP,IT技術者に向きの問題集

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracle、VMWareなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

もしあなたはまだCheckPointの156-315-71試験に合格するのために悩まれば

我々はCheckPointの156-315-71試験問題と解答また試験シミュレータを最初に提供し始めたとき、私達が評判を取ることを夢にも思わなかった。我々が今行っている保証は私たちが信じられないほどのフォームです。CheckPointの156-315-71試験はPass4Testの保証を検証することができ、100パーセントの合格率に達することができます。

ここで説明したいのはPass4Testにあるコアバリューです。全てのCheckPointの156-315-71試験は非常に大切ですが、この情報技術が急速に発展している時代に、Pass4Testはただその中の一つだけです。ではなぜほとんどの人々はPass4Testを選んだのですか。それはPass4Testが提供する問題資料は絶対あなたが試験に受かることを助けられるからです。Pass4Testが提供する資料は最新のトレーニングツールが常にアップデートして認証試験の目標を変換するの結果です。Pass4Test はあなたに最新の試験研究資料を提供しますから、Pass4Test CheckPointの156-315-71問題集を持っていたら、試験に直面する自信に満ちることができ、合格しないなんて全然心配することはなく気楽に試験に受かることができます。

Pass4Testは頼りが強い上にサービスもよくて、もし試験に失敗したら全額で返金いたしてまた一年の無料なアップデートいたします。

試験番号:156-315-71問題集
試験科目:CheckPoint 「Check Point Certified Security Expert R71」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-27
問題と解答:全480問

Pass4Testを選択したら、成功が遠くではありません。Pass4Testが提供するCheckPointの156-315-71認証試験問題集が君の試験に合格させます。テストの時に有効なツルが必要でございます。

このインターネットが普及された時代に、どのような情報を得るのが非常に簡単なことだということを我々はよく知っていますが、品質と適用性の欠如が問題です。インターネットでCheckPointの156-315-71試験トレーニング資料を探す人がたくさんいますが、どれが信頼できるか良く分からないです。ここで私はPass4TestのCheckPointの156-315-71試験トレーニング資料を勧めたいです。この資料はインターネットでのクリック率と好評率が一番高いです。Pass4TestはCheckPointの156-315-71試験トレーニング資料の一部の問題と解答を無料に提供しますから、あなたは試用してから買うかどうかを決めることができます。

あなたのキャリアでいま挑戦に直面していますか。自分のスキルを向上させ、よりよく他の人に自分の能力を証明したいですか。昇進する機会を得たいですか。そうすると、はやく156-315-71認定試験を申し込んで認証資格を取りましょう。CheckPointの認定試験はIT領域における非常に大切な試験です。CheckPointの156-315-71認証資格を取得すると、あなたは大きなヘルプを得ることができます。では、どのようにはやく試験に合格するかを知りたいですか。Pass4Testの156-315-71参考資料はあなたの目標を達成するのに役立ちます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/156-315-71.html

NO.1 Which of the following manages Standard Reports and allows the administrator to specify automatic
uploads of reports to a central FTP server?
A. Smart Dashboard Log Consolidator
B. Security Management Server
C. Smart Reporter Database
D. Smart Reporter
Answer: D

CheckPoint認証試験   156-315-71   156-315-71認定資格   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71

NO.2 Which of the following statements about the Port Scanning feature of IPS is TRUE?
A. The default scan detection is when more than 500 open inactive ports are open for a period of 120
seconds.
B. The Port Scanning feature actively blocks the scanning, and sends an alert to SmartView Monitor.
C. Port Scanning does not block scanning; it detects port scans with one of three levels of detection
sensitivity.
D. When a port scan is detected, only a log is issued, never an alert.
Answer: C

CheckPoint過去問   156-315-71   156-315-71

NO.3 Check point Clustering protocol, works on:
A. UDP 8116
B. UDP 500
C. TCP 8116
D. TCP 19864
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71認定試験

NO.4 When you check Web Server in a host-node object, what happens to the host?
A. The Web server daemon is enabled on the host.
B. More granular controls are added to the host, in addition to Web Intelligence tab settings.
C. You can specify allowed ports in the Web server's node-object properties. You then do not need to list
all allowed ports in the Rule Base.
D. IPS Web Intelligence is enabled to check on the host.
Answer: B

CheckPoint練習問題   156-315-71認証試験   156-315-71問題集   156-315-71

NO.5 How does a cluster member take over the VIP after a failover event?
A. Ping the sync interface
B. if list -renew
C. Broadcast storm
D. Gratuitous ARP
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315-71   156-315-71練習問題   156-315-71認定証   156-315-71認定試験

NO.6 ________is a proprietary Check Point protocol. it is the basis for Check Point ClusterXL inter-module
communication.
A. RDP
B. CCP
C. CKPP
D. HA OPCODE
Answer: B

CheckPoint練習問題   156-315-71   156-315-71

NO.7 You need to publish SecurePlatform routes using the ospf routing protocol. What is the correct
command structure, once entering the route command, to implement ospf successfully?
A. Run cpconfig utility to enable ospf routing
B. ip route ospf
ospf network1
ospf network2
C. Enable
Configure terminal
Router ospf [id]
Network [network] [wildmask] area [id]
D. Use DBedit utility to either the objects_5_0.c file
Answer: C

CheckPoint認定試験   156-315-71   156-315-71

NO.8 Which procedure creates a new administrator in SmartWorkflow?
A. Run cpconfig, supply the Login Name. Profile Properties, Name, Access Applications and Permissions.
B. In SmartDashboard, click SmartWorkflow / Enable SmartWorkflow and the Enable SmartWorkflow
wizard will start. Supply the Login Name, Profile Properties, Name, Access Applications and Permissions
when prompted.
C. On the Provider-1 primary MDS, run cpconfig, supply the Login Name, Profile Properties, Name,
Access Applications and Permissions.
D. In SmartDashboard, click Users and Administrators right click Administrators / New Administrator and
supply the Login Name. Profile Properties, Name, Access Applications and Permissions.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315-71練習問題   156-315-71   156-315-71参考書

NO.9 Which of the following commands can be used to stop Management portal services?
A. fw stopportal
B. cpportalstop
C. cpstop / portal
D. smartportalstop
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71過去問   156-315-71練習問題

NO.10 You are MegaCorp Security Administrator. This company uses a firewall cluster, consisting of two
cluster members. The cluster generally works well but one day you find that the cluster is behaving
strangely. You assume that there is a connectivity problem with the cluster synchronization cluster link
(cross-over cable).
Which of the following commands is the best for testing the connectivity of the crossover cable?
A. telnet <IP address of the synchronization interface on the other cluster member>
B. arping <IP address of the synchronization interface on the other cluster member>
C. ifconfig a
D. Ping <IP address of the synchronization interface on the other cluster member>
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71認定試験   156-315-71問題集

NO.11 You are establishing a ClusterXL environment, with the following topology: External interfaces
192.168.10.1 and 192.168.10.2 connect to a VLAN switch. The upstream router connects to the same
VLAN switch. Internal interfaces 172.16 10.1 and 172.16.10.2 connect to a hub. 10.10.10.0 is the
synchronization network. The Security Management Server is located on the internal network with IP
172.16.10.3. What is the problem with this configuration?
A. There is an IP address conflict
B. The Security Management Server must be in the dedicated synchronization network, not the internal
network.
C. The Cluster interface names must be identical across all cluster members.
D. Cluster members cannot use the VLAN switch. They must use hubs.
Answer: B

CheckPoint参考書   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71

NO.12 Which of the following is NOT a feature of ClusterXL?
A. Enhanced throughput in all ClusterXL modes (2 gateway cluster compared with 1 gateway)
B. Transparent failover in case of device failures
C. Zero downtime for mission-critical environments with State Synchronization
D. Transparent upgrades
Answer: C

CheckPoint練習問題   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71

NO.13 What command will allow you to disable sync on a cluster firewall member?
A. fw ctl setsync 0
B. fw ctl sysnstat stop
C. fw ctl sysnstat off
D. fw ctl setsyns off
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315-71   156-315-71認定試験   156-315-71認証試験   156-315-71問題集

NO.14 John is configuring a new R71 Gateway cluster but he can not configure the cluster as Third Party IP
Clustering because this option is not available in Gateway Cluster Properties: What's happening?
A. John is not using third party hardware as IP Clustering is part of Check Point's IP Appliance B .Third
Party Clustering is not available for R71 Security Gateways.
B. ClusterXL needs to be unselected to permit 3rd party clustering configuration.
C. John has an invalid ClusterXL license.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-315-71   156-315-71

NO.15 Refer to Exhibit:
Match the ClusterXL Modes with their configurations
A. A-3, B-2, C-1, D-4
B. A-3, B-2, C-4, D-1
C. A-2, B-3, C-4, D-1
D. A-2, B-3, C-1, D-4
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-315-71参考書   156-315-71認証試験   156-315-71過去問   156-315-71

NO.16 You want to verify that your Check Point cluster is working correctly. Which command line tool can you
use?
A. cphaconf state
B. cphaprob state
C. cphainfo-s
D. cphastart -status
Answer: B

CheckPoint過去問   156-315-71   156-315-71練習問題

NO.17 Which external user authentication protocols are supported in SSL VPN?
A. LDAP, Active Directory, SecurID
B. DAP, SecurID, Check Point Password, OS Password, RADIUS, TACACS
C. LDAP, RADIUS, Active Directory, SecurID
D. LDAP, RADIUS, TACACS, SecurID
Answer: B

CheckPoint参考書   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71練習問題

NO.18 Organizations are sometimes faced with the need to locate cluster members in different geographic
locations that are distant from each other. A typical example is replicated data centers whose location is
widely separated for disaster recovery purposes.
What are the restrictions of this solution?
A. There are no restrictions.
B. There is one restriction: The synchronization network must guarantee no more than 150 ms latency
(ITU Standard G.114).
C. There is one restriction: The synchronization network must guarantee no more than 100 ms latency.
D. There are two restrictions: 1. The synchronization network must guarantee no more than 100ms
latency and no more than 5% packet loss. 2. The synchronization network may only include switches and
hubs.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-315-71   156-315-71認定試験   156-315-71   156-315-71   156-315-71認定証

NO.19 What is a task of the SmartEvent Correlation Unit?
A. Add events to the events database.
B. Look for patterns according to the installed Event Policy.
C. Assign a severity level to an event
D. Display the received events.
Answer: B

CheckPoint練習問題   156-315-71   156-315-71過去問   156-315-71参考書

NO.20 Control connections between the Security Management Server and the Gateway are not encrypted by
the VPN Community. How are these connections secured?
A. They are encrypted and authenticated using SIC.
B. They are not encrypted, but are authenticated by the Gateway
C. They are secured by PPTP
D. They are not secured.
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定資格   156-315-71   156-315-71認証試験   156-315-71認定資格   156-315-71認証試験

Pass4Testは最新のLOT-441試験問題集と高品質のNS0-155認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの700-505 VCEテストエンジンと9L0-620試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP2-Z27トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/156-315-71.html

投稿日: 2014/1/28 16:06:40  |  カテゴリー: CheckPoint  |  タグ: CheckPoint156-315.71