Vmware Certified Professional - Pass4Test.JP,IT技術者に向きの問題集

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracle、VMWareなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

最新CheckPoint 156-215.70試験の練習問題と解答

あなたが悲しいとき、勉強したほうがいいです。勉強があなたに無敵な位置に立たせます。Pass4TestのCheckPointの156-215.70試験トレーニング資料は同様にあなたに無敵な位置に立たせることができます。このトレーニング資料を手に入れたら、あなたは国際的に認可されたCheckPointの156-215.70認定試験に合格することができるようになります。そうしたら、金銭と地位を含むあなたの生活は向上させることができます。そのとき、あなたはまだ悲しいですか。いいえ、あなたはきっと非常に誇りに思うでしょう。Pass4Testがそんなに良いトレーニング資料を提供してあげることを感謝すべきです。Pass4Testはあなたが方途を失うときにヘルプを提供します。あなたの独自の品質を向上させるだけでなく、完璧な人生価値を実現することも助けます。

Pass4Testは長い歴史を持っているCheckPointの156-215.70トレーニング資料が提供されるサイトです。IT領域で長い時間に存在していますから、現在のよく知られていて、知名度が高い状況になりました。これは受験生の皆様を助けた結果です。Pass4Testが提供したCheckPointの156-215.70トレーニング資料は問題と解答に含まれていて、IT技術専門家たちによって開発されたものです。CheckPointの156-215.70認定試験を受けたいのなら、Pass4Testを選ぶのは疑いないことです。

インターネットで高品質かつ最新のCheckPointの156-215.70の試験の資料を提供していると言うサイトがたくさんあります。が、サイトに相関する依頼できる保証が何一つありません。ここで私が言いたいのはPass4Testのコアバリューです。すべてのCheckPointの156-215.70試験は非常に重要ですが、こんな情報技術が急速に発展している時代に、Pass4Testはただその中の一つです。では、なぜ受験生たちはほとんどPass4Testを選んだのですか。それはPass4Testが提供した試験問題資料は絶対あなたが試験に合格することを保証しますから。なんでそうやって言ったのはPass4Testが提供した試験問題資料は最新な資料ですから。それも受験生たちが実践を通して証明したことです。

君はまだCheckPoint 156-215.70認証試験を通じての大きい難度が悩んでいますか? 君はまだCheckPoint 156-215.70認証試験に合格するために寝食を忘れて頑張って復習しますか? 早くてCheckPoint 156-215.70認証試験を通りたいですか?Pass4Testを選択しましょう!Pass4TestはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。

Pass4Testは多くの認証業界の評判を持っています。それは我々はCheckPointの156-215.70問題集や156-215.70スタディガイドや156-215.70問題と解答がたくさんありますから。現在のサイトで最もプロなITテストベンダーとして我々は完璧なアフターサービスを提供します。全てのお客様に追跡サービスを差し上げますから、あなたが買ったあとの一年間で、弊社は全てのお客様に問題集のアップグレードを無料に提供します。その間で認定テストセンターのCheckPointの156-215.70試験問題は修正とか表示されたら、無料にお客様に保護して差し上げます。CheckPointの156-215.70試験問題集はPass4TestのIT領域の専門家が心を込めて研究したものですから、Pass4TestのCheckPointの156-215.70試験資料を手に入れると、あなたが美しい明日を迎えることと信じています。

試験番号:156-215.70問題集
試験科目:CheckPoint 「Check Point Certified Security Administrator R70」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-9-6 16:06:13
問題と解答:全546問

CheckPointの156-215.70認定試験はIT職員が欠くことができない認証です。IT職員のキャリアと関連しますから。 CheckPointの156-215.70試験トレーニング資料は受験生の皆さんが必要とした勉強資料です。Pass4Testのトレーニング資料は受験生が一番ほしい唯一なトレーニング資料です。Pass4TestのCheckPointの156-215.70試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら、試験に合格することができるようになります。

Pass4Testが提供したCheckPointの156-215.70トレーニング資料を持っていたら、美しい未来を手に入れるということになります。Pass4Testが提供したCheckPointの156-215.70トレーニング資料はあなたの成功への礎になれることだけでなく、あなたがIT業種でもっと有効な能力を発揮することも助けられます。このトレーニングはカバー率が高いですから、あなたの知識を豊富させる以外、操作レベルを高められます。もし今あなたがCheckPointの156-215.70試験にどうやって合格することに困っているのなら、心配しないでください。Pass4Testが提供したCheckPointの156-215.70トレーニング資料はあなたの問題を解決することができますから。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/156-215.70.html

NO.1 You just installed a new Web server in the DMZ that must be reachable from the Internet You create a
manual Static NAT rule as follows:
Source: Any
Destination: web_public_IP
Service: Any
Translated Source: original
Translated Destination: web_private_IP
Service: original
web_publicIP" is the node Object that represents the public IP address of the new Web
server."web_privateIP" is the node object that represents the new Web site's private P address You
enable all settings from Global Properties > NAT.
When you try to browse the Web server from the Internet, you see the error 'page cannot be displayed"
Which of the following is NOT a possible reason?
A.There is no route defined on the Security Gateway for the public IP address to the private IP address of
the Web server.
B.There is no Security Policy defined that allows HTTP traffic to the protected Web server.
C.There is an ARP entry on the Gateway but the settings Merge Manual proxy ARP and Automatic ARP
configuration are enabled in Global Properties.The Security Gateway ignores manual ARP entries.
D.There is no ARP table entry for the public IP address of the protected Web server
Answer: A

CheckPoint過去問   156-215.70   156-215.70認定試験   156-215.70

NO.2 Which opponent functions as the Internet Certificate Authority for R70?
A.Security Gateway
B.Management Server
C.Policy Server
D.SmartLSM
Answer: B

CheckPoint問題集   156-215.70   156-215.70認定資格   156-215.70練習問題   156-215.70

NO.3 You are installing your R70Security Gateway.Which is NOT a valid option for the hardware platform?
A.Crossbeam
B.Solaris
C.Windows
D.IPSO
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.70参考書   156-215.70   156-215.70

NO.4 External commands can be included in SmartView Tracker via the menu Tools > Custom
Commands.The Security Management Server is running under SecurePlatform, and the GUI is on a
system running Microsoft Windows.How do you run the command, traceroute on an IP address?
A.Use the program GUIdbedit to add the command traceroute to the properties of the Security
Management Server.
B.Go to the menu Tools > Custom Commands and configure the Windows command tracert.exe to the list
C.There is no possibility to expand the three pre-defined options ping, whois, and Nslookup
D.Go to the menu.Tools > Custom Commands and configure the Linux command traceroute to the list
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.70認定証   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70

NO.5 Which command displays the installed Security Gateway version?
A.fw stat
B.cpstat -gw
C.fw ver
D.tw printver
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.70   156-215.70練習問題   156-215.70認定資格

NO.6 You are installing a Security Management Server Your security plan calls for three administrators for this
particular server.How many can you create during installation'?
A.Depends on the license installed on the Security Management Server
B.Only one with full access and one with read-only access
C.One
D.As many as you want
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.70参考書   156-215.70認定証   156-215.70認証試験

NO.7 You are evaluating the configuration of a mesh VPN Community used to create a site-to-site VPN.This
graphic displays the VPN properties in this mesh Community
Which of the following would be a valid conclusion?
A.The VPN Community will perform IKE Phase 1 key-exchange encryption using the longest key Security
Gateway R70 supports.
B.Changing the setting Perform IPsec data encryption with from AES-128 to 3DES will increase the
encryption overhead.
C.Changing the setting Perform key exchange encryption with 3DES to DES will enhance the VPN
Community's security, and reduce encryption overhead.
D.Change the data-integrity settings for this VPN CommunitybecauseMD5 is incompatible with AES.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.70認定資格   156-215.70認定試験   156-215.70認定資格   156-215.70参考書

NO.8 Which of the following are available SmartConsole clients which can be installed from the R70
Windows CD? Read all answers and select the most complete and valid list.
A.SmartView Tracker, CPINFO, SmartUpdate
B.SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, SmartLSM, SmartView Monitor
C.SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, CPINFO, SmartUpdate.SmartView Status
D.Security Policy Editor, Log Viewer, Real Time Monitor GUI
Answer: B

CheckPoint参考書   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70練習問題   156-215.70

NO.9 In a distributed management environment, the administrator has removed the default check from
Accept Control Connections under the Policy > Global Properties > FireWall tab.In order for the Security
Management Server to install a policy to the Firewall, an explicit rule must be created to allow the server
to communicate to the Security Gateway on port_____.
A.256
B.80
C.900
D.259
Answer: A

CheckPoint過去問   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70過去問

NO.10 A Security Policy installed by another Security Administrator has blocked all SmartDashboard
connections to the stand-alone installation of R70.After running the fw unloadlocal command, you are
able to reconnect with SmartDashboard and view all changes.Which of the following change is the most
likely cause of the block?
A.A Stealth Rule has been configured for the R70 Gateway.
B.The Allow control connections setting in Policy > Global Properties has been unchecked.
C.The Security Policy installed to the Gateway had no rules in it
D.The Gateway Object representing your Gateway was configured as an Externally Managed VPN
Gateway.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.70認定証   156-215.70

NO.11 You are trying to save a custom log query in R70 SmartView Tracker, but getting the following error
"Could not save 'query-name' (Error Database is Read Only).
Which of the following is a likely explanation for this?
A.You have read-only rights to the Security Management Server catabase.
B.You do not have the explicit right to save a custom query in your administrator permission profile under
SmartConsole customization
C.You do not have OS write permissions on the local SmartView Tracker PC in order to save the custom
query locally
D.Another administrator is currently connected to the Security Management Server with read/write
permissions which impacts your ability to save custom log queries to the Security Management Server.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.70認定資格   156-215.70   156-215.70

NO.12 Your company's Security Policy forces users to authenticate to the Gateway explicitly, before they can
use any services.The Gateway does not allow the Telnet service to itself from any location.How would you
configure authentication on the Gateway? With a:
A.Client Authentication for fully automatic sign on
B.Client Authentication rule using the manual sign-on method, using HTTP on port 900
C.Client Authentication rule, using partially automatic sign on
D.Session Authentication rule
Answer: B

CheckPoint問題集   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70参考書

NO.13 You have blocked an IP address via the Block Intruder feature of SmartView Tracker How can you view
the blocked addresses'?
A.Run f wm blockedview.
B.In SmartView Monitor, select the Blocked Intruder option from the query tree view
C.In SmartView Monitor, select Suspicious Activity Rules from the Tools menu and select the relevant
Security Gateway from the list
D.In SmartView Tracker, click the Active tab.and the actively blocked connections displays
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.70認定資格   156-215.70   156-215.70

NO.14 In previous version, the full TCP three-way handshake was sent to the firewall kernel for inspection.How
is this improved in current Flows/SecureXL?
A.Only the initial SYN packet is inspected The rest are handled by IPSO
B.Packets are offloaded to a third-party hardware card for near-line inspection
C.Packets are virtualized to a RAM drive-based FW VM
D.Resources are proactively assigned using predictive algorithmic techniques
Answer: A

CheckPoint参考書   156-215.70認定資格   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70認証試験

NO.15 If you experience unwanted traffic from a specific IP address, how can you stop it most quickly?
A.Check anti-spoofing settings
B.Configure a rule to block the address
C.Create a SAM rule
D.Activate an IPS protection
Answer: C

CheckPoint認定証   156-215.70   156-215.70認定証   156-215.70   156-215.70認証試験   156-215.70

NO.16 What CANNOT be configured for existing connections during a policy install?
A.Keep all connections
B.Keep data connections
C.Reset all connections
D.Re-match connections
Answer: C

CheckPoint問題集   156-215.70   156-215.70過去問

NO.17 Which statement defines Public Key Infrastructure? Security is provided
A.by authentication.
B.by Certificate Authorities, digital certificates, and two-way symmetric-key encryption.
C.by Certificate Authorities, digital certificates, and public key encryption.
D.via both private and public keys, without the use of digital Certificates.
Answer: C

CheckPoint参考書   156-215.70   156-215.70認定試験   156-215.70問題集

NO.18 Which rule is responsible for the installation failure?
A.Rule 4
B.Rule 3
C.Rule 5
D.Rule 6
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.70過去問   156-215.70過去問   156-215.70

NO.19 Which of the following are authentication methods that Security Gateway R70 uses to validate
connection attempts? Select the response below includes that includes the MOST complete list of valid
authentication methods:
A.Proxied, User, Dynamic, Session
B.Connection, User, Client
C.User, Client.Session
D.Connection, Proxied, Session
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.70練習問題   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70

NO.20 Assume an intruder has compromised your current IKE Phase 1 and Phase 2 keys.Which of the
following options will end the intruder s access after the next Phase 2 exchange occurs?
A.Perfect Forward Secrecy
B.SHA1 Hash Completion
C.Phase 3 Key Revocation
D.M05 Hash Completion
Answer: A

CheckPoint認定証   156-215.70認定証   156-215.70

NO.21 Which of following uses the same key to decrypt as it does encrypt?
A.Asymmetric encryption
B.Symmetric encryption
C.Certificate-based encryption
D.Dynamic encryption
Answer: B

CheckPoint過去問   156-215.70認定資格   156-215.70認証試験   156-215.70認定証   156-215.70参考書

NO.22 Which OPSEC server can be used to prevent users from access.ng certain Web sites?
A.LEA
B.AMON
C.UFP
D.CVP
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70

NO.23 Using the output below, what type of VPN Community is configured for fw-stlouis?
A.Meshed
B.Domain-Based
C.Star
D.Traditional
Answer: A

CheckPoint過去問   156-215.70問題集   156-215.70認定試験

NO.24 Which of the following SSL Network Extender server-side prerequisites is NOT correct?
A.The Gateway must be configured to work with Visitor Mode.
B.There are distinctly separate access rules required for SecureClient users vs.SSL Network Extender
users.
C.To use Integrity Clientless Security (ICS), you must install the IC3 server or configuration tool.
D.The specific Security Gateway must be configured as a member of the Remote Access Community
Answer: B

CheckPoint練習問題   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70問題集

NO.25 A digital signature:
A.Provides a secure key exchange mechanism over the Internet
B.Automatically exchanges shared keys
C.Guarantees the authenticity and integrity of a message
D.Decrypts data to its original form.
Answer: A

CheckPoint参考書   156-215.70認定試験   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70

NO.26 John is the Security Administrator in his company He installs a new R70 Security Management Server
and a new R70 Gateway He now wants to establish SIC between them.After entering the activation key,
the message "Trust established" is displayed in SmartDashboard, but SIC still does not seem to work
because the policy won't install and interface fetching still does not work.What might be a reason for this?
A.This must be a human error.
B.The Gateway's time is several days or weeks in the future and the SIC certificate is not yet valid.
C.SIC does not function over the network.
D.It always works when the trust is established.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.70   156-215.70

NO.27 When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into R70?
A.User Name, Management Server IP, certificate fingerprint file
B.User Name, Password, Management Server IP
C.Password, Management Server IP
D.Password, Management Server IP, LDAP Server IP
Answer: B

CheckPoint認定資格   156-215.70参考書   156-215.70   156-215.70練習問題

NO.28 What are you required to do before running upgrade__ export?
A.Run cpconfig and set yourself up as a GUI client.
B.Run a cpstop on the Security Management Server
C.Run a cpstop on the Security Gateway.
D.Close all GUI clients
Answer: B,C,D

CheckPoint   156-215.70認定証   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70

NO.29 Your R70 enterprise Security Management Server is running abnormally on Windows 2003 Server You
decide to try reinstalling the Security Management Server, but you want to try keeping the critical Security
Management Server configuration settings intact (i.e., all Security Policies, databases, SIC, licensing etc )
What is the BEST method to reinstall the Server and keep its critical configuration?
A.1.Create a database revision control backup using the SmartDashboard
2.Create a compressed archive of the *FWDlR*\ conf and FWDiR8\lib directories and copy them to
another networked machine.
3.Uninstall all R70 packages via Add/Remove Programs and reboot.
4.Install again as a primary Security Management Server using the R70 CD.
5.Reboot and restore the two archived directories over the top of the new installation, choosing to
overwrite existing files.
B.1.Download the latest upgrade_export utility and run it from a c; \temp directory to export the
configuration into a .tgz file
2.Skip any upgarde__verification warnings since you are not upgrading
3.Transfer the .tgz file to another networked machine
4.Download and run the cpclean utility and reboot
5.Use the R70 CD-ROM to select the uuarade import ootion to import the confiauration
C.1.Download the latest upqrade_expoct utility and run it from a \temp directory to export the
configuration into a .tgz file
2.Perform any requested upgcade_veri¡êic tion sugested steps
3.Uninstall all R70 packages via Add/Remove Programs and reboot
4.Use SmartUpdate to reinstall the Security Management Server and reboot
5.Transfer the tgz file back to the local \temp
6.Run upgrade__import to import the configuration
D.1.Insert the F70 CD-ROM, and select the option to export the configuration using the latest upgrade
utilities
2.Perform any requested upgrade_verification suggested steps and re-export the configuration if needed
3.Save the export " tgz file to a local c: \temp directory
4.Uninstall all R70 packages via Add/Remove Programs and reboot
5.Install again using the R70 CD-ROM as a primary Security Management Server and reboot
6.Run upgrade_import to import the configuration
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.70認定資格   156-215.70

NO.30 What is a Consolidation Policy?
A.The collective name of the Security Policy, Address Translation, and IPS Policies.
B.The specific Policy written in SmartDashboard to configure which log data is stored in the
SmartReporter database.
C.The collective name of the logs generated by SmartReporter.
D.A global Policy used to share a common enforcement policy for multiple Security Gateways.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.70   156-215.70   156-215.70

Pass4Testは最新のJN0-360試験問題集と高品質のEX0-118認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの70-480 VCEテストエンジンとDC0-260試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-224トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/156-215.70.html

投稿日: 2013/10/12 15:25:21  |  カテゴリー: CheckPoint  |  タグ: CheckPoint156-215.70