Vmware Certified Professional - Pass4Test.JP,IT技術者に向きの問題集

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracle、VMWareなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

CheckPointの156-915.70認定試験の復習問題集

恐いCheckPointの156-915.70試験をどうやって合格することを心配していますか。心配することはないよ、Pass4TestのCheckPointの156-915.70試験トレーニング資料がありますから。この資料を手に入れたら、全てのIT認証試験がたやすくなります。Pass4TestのCheckPointの156-915.70試験トレーニング資料はCheckPointの156-915.70認定試験のリーダーです。

IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてCheckPointの156-915.70試験に参加して認可を得たくて、CheckPoint の156-915.70試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。CheckPointの156-915.70試験を申し込むのは賢明な選択で今のは競争の激しいIT業界では、絶えず自分を高めるべきです。しかし多くの選択肢があるので君はきっと悩んでいましょう。

Pass4Testは頼りが強い上にサービスもよくて、もし試験に失敗したら全額で返金いたしてまた一年の無料なアップデートいたします。

Pass4Testの商品はIT業界の専門家が自分の豊かな知識と経験を利用して認証試験に対して研究出たので品質がいいの試験の資料でございます。受験者がPass4Testを選択したら高度専門の試験に100%合格することが問題にならないと保証いたします。

試験番号:156-915.70問題集
試験科目:CheckPoint 「CCSE-R70-Upgrade」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-9-6 16:01:40
問題と解答:全243問

Pass4TestのCheckPointの156-915.70試験問題資料は質が良くて値段が安い製品です。我々は低い価格と高品質の模擬問題で受験生の皆様に捧げています。我々は心からあなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを願っています。あなたに便利なオンラインサービスを提供して、CheckPoint 156-915.70試験問題についての全ての質問を解決して差し上げます。

Pass4Testを選択したら、成功が遠くではありません。Pass4Testが提供するCheckPointの156-915.70認証試験問題集が君の試験に合格させます。テストの時に有効なツルが必要でございます。

現在、市場でオンラインのCheckPointの156-915.70試験トレーニング資料はたくさんありますが、Pass4TestのCheckPointの156-915.70試験トレーニング資料は絶対に最も良い資料です。我々Pass4Testはいつでも一番正確なCheckPointの156-915.70資料を提供するように定期的に更新しています。それに、Pass4TestのCheckPointの156-915.70試験トレーニング資料が一年間の無料更新サービスを提供しますから、あなたはいつも最新の資料を持つことができます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/156-915.70.html

NO.1 When checkpoint product is used to create and save changes to a Log consolidation policy?
A. Security Management Server
B. Eventia Reporter Client
C. SmartDashboard Log Consolidator
D. Eventia Reporter Server
Answer: D

CheckPoint認証試験   156-915.70問題集   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70認定証

NO.2 Using IPS, how do you notify the Security Administrator that malware is scanning specific ports?
By enabling:
A. Malware Scan protection
B. Sweep Scan protection
C. Host Port Scan
D. Malicious Code Protector
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70認証試験   156-915.70過去問

NO.3 Which of the following commands will stop acceleration on a Security Gateway running on Secure
Platform?
A. splat_accel off
B. fwacceX off
C. perf_pack off
D. fwaceel off
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70参考書   156-915.70

NO.4 John is the MultiCorp Security Administrator. If he suggests a change in the firewall configuration, he
must submit his proposal to David, a Security manager. One day David is out of the office and john
submits his proposal to peter, surprisingly, Peter is not able to approve the proposal the system does not
permit him to do so (See figure below)
Next day David is back and he can carry out this operation.
Both the David and peter have accounts as administrators in the Security management Server and both
have the read/write all permission. What is the reason for the difference? Choose the best answer.
A. There were some hardware/software issues at the Security management Server on the first day.
B. Peter was not log on to system for a long time.
C. The attribute manage administrators was not assigned to peter.
D. The specific SmartWorkflow read/write permissions were assigned to David only.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70認証試験   156-915.70認定資格

NO.5 Reporter reports can be used to analyze data from a penetration-testing regimen in all of the following
examples, EXCEPT
A. Possible worm/malware activity.
B. Tracking attempted port scans.
C. Analyzing traffic patterns against public resources.
D. Analyzing access attempts via social-engineering.
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定証   156-915.70認定試験   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70認定資格

NO.6 Which of the following is not accelerated by SecureXL?
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. Telnet
D. SSH
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915.70過去問   156-915.70

NO.7 What is a task of the IPS Event Analysis Server?
A. Assign a severity level to an event.
B. Display the received events.
C. Forward what is known as an event to the IPS Event Analysis server
D. Analyze each IPS log entry as it enters the Log server.
Answer: D

CheckPoint過去問   156-915.70   156-915.70過去問   156-915.70

NO.8 You are Connectra administrator. Your users complain that their outlook Web Access is running
extremely slowly, and their overall browsing experience configures to worsen. You suspect it could be a
logging problem. Which of the following log file does CheckPoint recommended you purge?
A. Httpd*.log
B. Event_ws.log
C. Mod_ws_owd.log
D. Alert_owd.log
Answer: A

CheckPoint練習問題   156-915.70過去問   156-915.70問題集   156-915.70認証試験   156-915.70

NO.9 David wants to manage hundreds of gateways using a central management tool. What tool would David
use to accomplish his goal?
A. SmartProvisioning
B. SmartBlade
C. SmartDashboard
D. SmartLSM
Answer: B

CheckPoint練習問題   156-915.70認定資格   156-915.70認定試験   156-915.70認定資格

NO.10 To change the default port of the Management Portal.
A. Edit the masters, conf file on the Portal server
B. Modify the file cp_httpd_admin. conf.
C. Run sysconfig and change the management interface
D. Re-initialize SIC.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70

NO.11 What is the purpose of the pre-defined exclusions Included with Eventia Analyzer and IPS Event
Analysis R7P?
A. To give samples of how to write your own exclusion.
B. As a base for starling and building exclusions
C. To allow Eventia Analyzer and IPS Event Analysis R70 to function property with all other R70 release
devices
D. To avoid incorrect event generation by the default IPS event definition, a scenario that may occur in
deployments that include Security Gateways of versions prior to R70
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70   156-915.70過去問   156-915.70

NO.12 What are the SmartProvisioning Policy Status indicators?
A. OK, Down, Up, Synchronized
B. OK. Waiting, Out of Sync, Not Installed, Not communicating
C. OK, Unknown, Not Installed, May be out of date
D. OK, Waiting, Unknown, Not Installed, Not Updated, May be out of date
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70認定試験   156-915.70認定証   156-915.70   156-915.70認定資格   156-915.70認定証

NO.13 The We-Make-Widgets
company has purchased twenty UTM-1 Edge appliances for their remote
offices. Kim decides the best way to manage those appliances is to use SmartProvisioning and create a
profile they can all use. List the order of steps Kim would go through to add the Dallas Edge appliance to
the remote Office profile Using the output below.
A. 6, 1, 3, 4, 5, 2
B. 4, 1, 3, 6, 5, 2
C. 6, 3, 1, 4, 5, 2
D. 4, 3, 1, 6, 5, 2
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915.70問題集   156-915.70認定資格   156-915.70

NO.14 Which of the following is a supported deployment for Connectra?
A. IPSO 4.9 build 88
B. VMWare ESX
C. Solaris 10
D. Windows server 2007
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70認定試験   156-915.70参考書   156-915.70認定証

NO.15 The London office just upgraded their DNS Gateway needs with the new settings. What would be the
best way for Henry to change the DNS settings for the London s Gateway?
A. Edit the Canada profile
B. Edit the gateways DNS settings from the edit gateway, then selecting the DNS tab
C. DNS settings for that gateway cannot be changed
D. Edit the Europe profile
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70問題集   156-915.70   156-915.70

NO.16 You have selected the event port scan from internal network in Eventia Analyzer , to detect an event
when 30 ports have occurred when 60 seconds. You want to detect two ports scans from a host within 10
seconds of each other. How would you accomplish this?
A. You cannot set Eventia Analyzer to detect two port scans within 10 seconds of each other.
B. Select the two port-scan detections as a new event.
C. Select the two port-scan detections as a sub event.
D. Select the two port-scan detections as an exception.
Answer: D

CheckPoint過去問   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70

NO.17 From the following output of cphaprob state, which ClusterXL mode is this?
A. New mode
B. Multicast mode
C. Legacy mode
D. Unicast mode
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定証   156-915.70練習問題   156-915.70認定試験   156-915.70認定証

NO.18 In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Sharing
Unicast
B. Load Balancing
Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing - Multicast
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70過去問   156-915.70認証試験   156-915.70

NO.19 You have pushed a policy to your firewall and you are not able to access the firewall. What command
will allow you to remove the current policy from the machine?
A. fw purge policy
B. fw fetch policy
C. fw purge active
D. fw unload local
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70認定資格   156-915.70過去問

NO.20 What is the maximum number of cores supported by CoreXL?
A. 6
B. 8
C. 4
D. 12
Answer: B

CheckPoint認定資格   156-915.70認証試験   156-915.70   156-915.70問題集   156-915.70認定証

NO.21 You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN
with one of your firm's business partners. Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your
suspicions?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartView Tracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartView Status
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915.70   156-915.70認証試験

NO.22 What is the benefit to running Eventia Analyzer in Learning Mode?
A. There is no Eventia Analyzer Learning Mode
B. To run Eventia Analyzer, with a step-by-step online configuration guide for training/setup purpose
C. To run Eventia Analyzer with preloaded sample data in a test environment
D. To generate a report with system Event Policy modification suggestions
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70   156-915.70

NO.23 Laura notices the Microsoft Visual Basic kill Bits protection is sent to inactive. She wants to set the
micro soft Visual Basic Kill bits protection and all other low performance impact protection to prevent. She
asks her manager for approval and he stated she can turn these on. But he Laura to make sure no high
performance impact protections are limited on while changing this setting.
Using the output below, how would Laura change the default-protection on performance impact
protections classified as low from inactive to prevent while still meeting her other criteria?
A. Go to profiles > Default_protection and unlock Do not activate protections with performance impact to
medium or above
B. Go to profiles > Default_protection and select Do not activate protections with performance impact to
low or above
C. Go to profiles > Default_protection and select Do not activate protections with performance impact to
medium or above
D. Go to profiles > Default_protection and unlock Do not activate protections with performance impact to
high or above
Answer: C

CheckPoint練習問題   156-915.70   156-915.70

NO.24 Which specific R70 GUI would you use to view the length of time a TCP connection was open?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartView Status
C. SmartView Monitor
D. Eventia Reporter
Answer: C

CheckPoint練習問題   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70参考書

NO.25 Which Security Servers can perform authentication tasks, but CANNOT perform content security
tasks?
A. RLOGIN
B. FTP
C. HTTPS
D. HTTP
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915.70   156-915.70認定証

NO.26 Which type of routing relies on a VPN Tunnel interface (VT1) to route traffic?
A. Subnet-based VPN
B. Route-based VPN
C. Host-based VPN
D. Domain-based VPN
Answer: B

CheckPoint認定証   156-915.70   156-915.70問題集   156-915.70参考書   156-915.70過去問

NO.27 You want VPN traffic to match packets from internal interfaces- You also want the traffic to exit the
Security Gateway bound for all site-to-site VPN Communities, including Remote Access Communities.
How should you configure the VPN match rule?
A. Communities > communities
B. Internal_clear > External_Clear
C. Internal_clear > All_GwTogw
D. Internal_clear > All_communities
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定試験   156-915.70認証試験   156-915.70認定証   156-915.70練習問題

NO.28 You are trying to configure Directional VPN Rule Match in the Rule Base. But the match column does
not have the option to see the directional match. You see the following window. What must you enable to
see the Directional match?
A. VPN Directional Match on the Gateway object's VPN tab
B. Advanced Routing on each Security Gateway
C. VPN Directional Match on the VPN advanced Window, m Global Properties
D. Directional_match (True) in the objects_5_0 file on Security management Server
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70

NO.29 Which of the following is TRUE concerning unnumbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces (VTIs)?
A. VTIs must be assigned a proxy interface.
B. VTIs can only be physical, not loopback.
C. Local IP addresses are not configured, remote IP addresses are configured.
D. VTIs are only supported on Secure Platform.
Answer: C

CheckPoint認定試験   156-915.70練習問題   156-915.70   156-915.70参考書

NO.30 With Eventia Analyzer, what is the analyzer Server's function?
A. Generate a threat analysis report from the Analyzer database.
B. Analyze log entries, looking for Event Policy patterns.
C. Displays received threats and tune the Events Policy.
D. Assign seventy levels to events.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915.70練習問題   156-915.70

Pass4Testは最新の000-596試験問題集と高品質の1z0-822認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの000-400 VCEテストエンジンとMB6-700試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のMSC-431トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/156-915.70.html

投稿日: 2013/10/16 11:56:08  |  カテゴリー: CheckPoint  |  タグ: CheckPoint156-915.70