Vmware Certified Professional - Pass4Test.JP,IT技術者に向きの問題集

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracle、VMWareなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

高品質のCheckPoint 156-215.71「Check Point Certified Security Administrator R71」問題集

CheckPointの156-215.71認証試験のために少ないお金でよい成果を取られるのPass4Testのは最良の選択でございます。Pass4Testは例年試験内容を提供したあなたに後悔しないように価値があるサイトだけではなく、無料の一年更新サービスも提供するに最も賢明な選択でございます。

CheckPointの156-215.71認定試験はIT職員が欠くことができない認証です。IT職員のキャリアと関連しますから。 CheckPointの156-215.71試験トレーニング資料は受験生の皆さんが必要とした勉強資料です。Pass4Testのトレーニング資料は受験生が一番ほしい唯一なトレーニング資料です。Pass4TestのCheckPointの156-215.71試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら、試験に合格することができるようになります。

空想は人間が素晴らしいアイデアをたくさん思い付くことができますが、行動しなければ何の役に立たないのです。CheckPointの156-215.71認定試験に合格のにどうしたらいいかと困っているより、パソコンを起動して、Pass4Testをクリックしたほうがいいです。Pass4Testのトレーニング資料は100パーセントの合格率を保証しますから、あなたのニーズを満たすことができます。

CheckPointの156-215.71試験に受かるために一所懸命頑張って勉強していれば、あなたは間違っているのです。もちろん頑張って勉強するのは試験に合格することができますが、望ましい効果を達成できないかもしれません。現在はインターネットの時代で、試験に合格する ショートカットがたくさんあります。Pass4TestのCheckPointの156-215.71試験トレーニング資料はとても良いトレーニング資料で、あなたが試験に合格することを保証します。この資料は値段が手頃だけでなく、あなたの時間を大量に節約できます。そうしたら、半分の労力で二倍の効果を得ることができます。

試験番号:156-215.71問題集
試験科目:CheckPoint 「Check Point Certified Security Administrator R71」

何でも上昇しているこの時代に、自分の制限を突破したくないのですか。給料を倍増させることも不可能ではないです。CheckPointの156-215.71試験に合格したら、あなたは夢を実現することができます。Pass4Testはあなたの最高のトレーニング資料を提供して、100パーセントの合格率を保証します。これは本当のことです。疑いなくすぐPass4TestのCheckPointの156-215.71試験トレーニング資料を購入しましょう。

弊社が提供した部分の資料を試用してから、決断を下ろしてください。もし弊社を選ばれば、100%の合格率を保証でございます。

CheckPointの156-215.71のオンラインサービスのスタディガイドを買いたかったら、Pass4Testを買うのを薦めています。Pass4Testは同じ作用がある多くのサイトでリーダーとしているサイトで、最も良い品質と最新のトレーニング資料を提供しています。弊社が提供したすべての勉強資料と他のトレーニング資料はコスト効率の良い製品で、サイトが一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。ですから、弊社のトレーニング製品はあなたが試験に合格することを助けにならなかったら、全額で返金することを保証します。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/156-215.71.html

NO.1 IPS Profiles

NO.2 SmartView Tracker traffic logs

NO.3 SmartView Tracker audit logs

NO.4 Of the following, what parameters will not be preserved when using Database Revision Control?
1) Simplified mode Rule Bases
2) Traditional mode Rule Bases

NO.5 Latency has lost SIC communication with her Security Gateway and she needs to re establish
SIC.What would be the correct order of steps needed to perform this task?
1) Create a new activation key on the Security Gateway, then exit cpconfig.
2) Click the Communication tab on the Security Gateway object, and then click Reset.
3) Run the cpconfig tool, and then select Secure Internal Communication to reset.
4) Input the new activation key in the Security Gateway object, and then click initialize
5) Run the cpconfig tool, then select source Internal Communication to reset.
A.5, 4, 1, 2
B.2, 3, 1, 4
C.2, 5, 1, 4
D.3, 1, 4, 2
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71認定試験   156-215.71   156-215.71認定試験

NO.6 A rule _______ is designed to log and drop all other communication that does not match another rule?
A.Stealth
B.Cleanup
C.Reject
D.Anti-Spoofing
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71認定証   156-215.71参考書   156-215.71

NO.7 Implied Rules

NO.8 Which of the following uses the same key to decrypt as it does to encrypt?
A.Asymmetric encryption
B.Symmetric encryption
C.Certificate-based encryption
D.Dynamic encryption
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71練習問題   156-215.71認証試験

NO.9 Security Gateway R71 supports User Authentication for which of the following services? Select the
response below that contains the most complete list of supported services.
A.FTP, HTTP, TELNET
B.FTP, TELNET
C.SMTP, FTP, HTTP, TELNET
D.SMTP, FTP, TELNET
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.71認定資格   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71参考書

NO.10 You have created a rule Base Firewall, websydney.Now you are going to create a new policy package
with security and address transaction rules for a secured gateway.What is true about the new package s
NAT rules?
A.Rules 1 and 5 will be appear in the new package
B.Rules 1, 3, 4and 5 will appear in the new package
C.Rules 2, 3 and 4 will appear in the new package
D.NAT rules will be empty in the new package
Answer: C

CheckPoint認定証   156-215.71認定試験   156-215.71認定証   156-215.71

NO.11 When configuring the network interfaces of a checkpoint Gateway, the direction can be defined as
Internal or external.
What is meaning of interface leading to DMZ?
A.It defines the DMZ Interface since this information is necessary for Content Control.
B.Using restricted Gateways, this option automatically turns off the counting of IP Addresses originating
from this interface
C.When selecting this option.Ann-Spoofing is configured automatically to this net.
D.Activating this option automatically turns this interface to External
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.71問題集   156-215.71認証試験   156-215.71認定証   156-215.71参考書

NO.12 While in Smart View Tracker, Brady has noticed some very odd network traffic that he thinks could be
an intrusion.He decides to block the traffic for 60 but cannot remember all the steps.What is the correct
order of steps needed to perform this?
1) Select the Active Mode tab In Smart view Tracker
2) Select Tools > Block Intruder
3) Select the Log Viewing tab in SmartView Tracker
4) Set the Blocking Time out value to 60 minutes
5) Highlight the connection he wishes to block
A.3, 2, 5, 4
B.3, 5, 2, 4
C.1, 5, 2, 4
D.1, 2, 5, 4
Answer: C

CheckPoint認定試験   156-215.71   156-215.71過去問   156-215.71   156-215.71

NO.13 What can NOT be selected for VPN tunnel sharing?
A.One tunnel per subnet pair
B.One tunnel per Gateway pair
C.One tunnel per pair of hosts
D.One tunnel per VPN domain pair
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.71過去問   156-215.71練習問題   156-215.71認定資格   156-215.71認証試験   156-215.71練習問題

NO.14 If you check the box Use Aggressive Mode in the IKE Properties dialog box, the standard:
A.three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange Is replaced by a six-packet exchange
B.three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange is replaced by a two-packet exchange
C.six-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a three-packet exchange
D.three-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a six-packet exchange
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71認定試験   156-215.71   156-215.71

NO.15 Secure Platform WebUI Users

NO.16 A Web server behind the Security Gateway is set to Automatic Static NAT.Client side NAT is not
checked in the Global Properties.A client on the Internet initiates a session to the Web Server.Assuming
there is a rule allowing this traffic, what other configuration must be done to allow the traffic to reach the
Web server?
A.Automatic ARP must be unchecked in the Global Properties.
B.A static route must be added on the Security Gateway to the internal host.
C.Nothing else must be configured.
D.A static route for the NAT IP must be added to the Gateway's upstream router.
Answer: B

CheckPoint過去問   156-215.71   156-215.71練習問題   156-215.71

NO.17 Which type of resource could a Security Administrator use to control access to specific file shares on
target machines?
A.URI
B.CIFS
C.Telnet
D.FTP
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71認定資格   156-215.71   156-215.71参考書   156-215.71認証試験

NO.18 For which service is it NOT possible to configure user authentication?
A.HTTPS
B.FTP
C.SSH
D.Telnet
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71

NO.19 Phase 1 uses________.
A.Conditional
B.Sequential
C.Asymmetric
D.Symmetric
Answer: C

CheckPoint練習問題   156-215.71認定資格   156-215.71認定証   156-215.71

NO.20 Which answers are TRUE? Automatic Static NAT CANNOT be used when:
i) NAT decision is based on the destination port
ii) Source and Destination IP both have to be translated
iii) The NAT rule should only be installed on a dedicated Gateway only
iv) NAT should be performed on the server side
A.(i), (ii), and (iii)
B.(i), and (ii)
C.ii) and (iv)
D.only (i)
Answer: D

CheckPoint参考書   156-215.71認証試験   156-215.71認定資格   156-215.71

NO.21 Manual NAT rules

NO.22 VPN communities

NO.23 An advantage of using central instead of local licensing is:
A.A license can be taken from one Security Management server and given to another Security
Management Server.
B.Only one IP address is used for all licenses.
C.Licenses are automatically attached to their respective Security Gateways.
D.The license must be renewed when changing the IP address of security Gateway.Each module s
license has a unique IP address.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71認定証   156-215.71

NO.24 Gateway route table

NO.25 Gateway licenses
A.3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 12, 13
B.5, 6, 9, 12, 13
C.1, 2, 8, 10, 11
D.2, 4, 7, 10, 11
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71認定証   156-215.71   156-215.71
3.You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN
with one of your firm's business partners.Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your
suspicions?
A.SmartDashboard
B.SmartView Tracker
C.SmartUpdate
D.SmartView Status
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.71認定資格   156-215.71問題集   156-215.71認定試験
4.You are running a R71 Security Gateway on SecurePlatform, in case of a hardware failure.You have a
server with the exact same hardware and firewall version Installed.What backup method could be used to
quickly put the secondary firewall into production?
A.Upgrade_export
B.Manual backup
C.Snapshot
D.Backup
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.71練習問題   156-215.71
5.Your company is still using traditional mode VPN configuration on all Gateways and policies.Your
manager now requires you to migrate to a simplified VPN policy to benefit from the new features.
This needs to be done with no downtime due to critical applications which must run constantly.How would
you start such a migration?
A.This cannot be done without downtime as a VPN between a traditional mode Gateway and a simplified
mode Gateway does not work.
B.You first need to completely rewrite all policies in simplified mode and then push this new policy to all
Gateways at the same time.
C.This can not be done as it requires a SIC- reset on the Gateways first forcing an outage.
D.Convert the required Gateway policies using the simplified VPN wizard, check their logic and then
migrate Gateway per Gateway.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.71参考書   156-215.71   156-215.71練習問題
6.What physical machine must have access to the User Center public IP address when checking for new
packages with smartUpdate?
A.SmartUpdate GUI PC
B.SmartUpdate Repository SQL database Server
C.A Security Gateway retrieving the new upgrade package
D.SmartUpdate installed Security Management Server PC
Answer: A

CheckPoint認定証   156-215.71認定資格   156-215.71
7.In SmartView Tracker, which rule shows when a packet is dropped due to anti-spoofing?
A.Blank field under Rule Number
B.Rule 0
C.Cleanup Rule
D.Rule 1
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71参考書   156-215.71   156-215.71
8.The URL Filtering Policy can be configured to monitor URLs in order to:
A.Log sites from blocked categories.
B.Redirect users to a new URL.
C.Block sites only once.
D.Alert the Administrator to block a suspicious site.
Answer: A

CheckPoint認定資格   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71
9.The Customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP workstation as
SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as security Management Server, and a third server running
SecurePlatform as Security Gateway.This is an Example of a (n):
A.Stand-Alone Installation.
B.Unsupported configuration
C.Distributed Installation
D.Hybrid Installation.
Answer: C

CheckPoint認証試験   156-215.71   156-215.71認定試験   156-215.71参考書   156-215.71問題集   156-215.71認定証
10.You want to implement Static Destination NAT in order to provide external, Internet users access to an
internal Webserver that has a reserved (RFC 1918) IP address You have an unused valid IP address on
the network between your Security Gateway and ISP router.You control the router that sits between the
external interface of the firewall and the Internet.What is an alternative configuration if proxy ARP cannot
be used on your Security Gateway?
A.Place a static host route on the firewall for the valid IP address to the internal Web server.
B.Place a static ARP entry on the ISP router for the valid IP address to the firewall s external address.
C.Publish a proxy ARP entry on the ISP router instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
D.Publish a proxy ARP entry on the internal Web server instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71認証試験   156-215.71練習問題
11.The third-shift Administrator was updating Security Management Server access settings in global
properties.He managed to lock all of the administrators out of their accounts.How should you unlock these
accounts?
A.Login to SmartDashboard as the special cpconfig_admin user account, right click on administrator
object and select Unlock.
B.Type fwm lock_admin -ua from the command line of the Security Manager server.
C.Reinstall the Security Management Server and restore using upgrade_import.
D.Delete the file admin.lock in the $fwDIR/tmp/ directory of the Security Management server.
Answer: B

CheckPoint練習問題   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71
12.You find a suspicious connection from a problematic host.You decide that you want to block everything
from that whole network, not just the problematic host.You want to block this for an hour while you
investigate further, but you do not want to add any rules to the Rule Base.How do you achieve this?
A.Add a °t e m po r a r ¡± rule u si n g Sm a r t D ashbo ard an d s el e c t hi d e ru.
B.Create a Suspicious Activity Rule in SmartView Monitor
C.Use dbedit to script the addition of a rule directly into the Rule Bases_5_0.fws configuration file.
D.Select block intruder from the tools menu in SmartView Tracker.
Answer: B

CheckPoint参考書   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71練習問題
13.The Check Point Security Gateway's virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two layers of the
OSI model?
A.Session and Network layers
B.Application and Presentation layers
C.Physical and Data link layers
D.Network and Data link layers
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71   156-215.71過去問   156-215.71練習問題

NO.26 You run cpconfig to reset SIC on the Security Gateway.After the SIC reset operation is complete, the
policy that will be installed is the
A.Last policy that was installed
B.Default filter
C.Standard policy
D.Initial policy
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.71認証試験   156-215.71   156-215.71練習問題

NO.27 SIC certificates

NO.28 Which of these security policy changes optimize Security Gateway performance?
A.Use Automatic NAT rules instead of Manual NAT rules whenever possible
B.Putting the least-used rule at the top of the Rule Base
C.Using groups within groups in the manual NAT Rule Base
D.Using domain objects in rules when possible
Answer: A

CheckPoint問題集   156-215.71   156-215.71認定試験   156-215.71

NO.29 Which port must be allowed to pass through enforcement points in order to allow packet logging to
operate correctly?
A.514
B.256
C.257
D.258
Answer: C

CheckPoint練習問題   156-215.71過去問   156-215.71参考書   156-215.71問題集   156-215.71認定証

NO.30 Blocked connections

最近のわずかの数年間で、CheckPointの156-215.71認定試験は日常生活でますます大きな影響をもたらすようになりました。将来の重要な問題はどうやって一回で効果的にCheckPointの156-215.71認定試験に合格するかのことになります。この質問を解決したいのなら、Pass4TestのCheckPointの156-215.71試験トレーニング資料を利用すればいいです。この資料を手に入れたら、一回で試験に合格することができるようになりますから、あなたはまだ何を持っているのですか。速くPass4TestのCheckPointの156-215.71試験トレーニング資料を買いに行きましょう。

投稿日: 2013/8/16 16:53:27  |  カテゴリー: CheckPoint  |  タグ: CheckPoint156-215.71