Vmware Certified Professional - Pass4Test.JP,IT技術者に向きの問題集

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracle、VMWareなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

CheckPoint 156-915.70認証試験の最高なテストバージョン

われわれは今の競争の激しいIT社会ではくつかIT関連認定証明書が必要だとよくわかります。IT専門知識をテストしているCheckPointの156-915.70認定試験は1つのとても重要な認証試験でございます。しかしこの試験は難しさがあって、合格率がずっと低いです。でもPass4Testの最新問題集がこの問題を解決できますよ。156-915.70認定試験の真実問題と模擬練習問題があって、十分に試験に合格させることができます。

同じ目的を達成するためにいろいろな方法があって、多くの人がいい仕事とすばらしい生活を人生の目的にしています。Pass4Testが提供した研修ツールはCheckPointの156-915.70の認定試験に向けて学習資料やシミュレーション訓練宿題で、重要なのは試験に近い練習問題と解答を提供いたします。Pass4Test を選ばれば短時間にITの知識を身につけることができて、高い点数をとられます。

試験番号:156-915.70問題集
試験科目:CheckPoint 「CCSE-R70-Upgrade」

IT認証資料を提供したほかのサイトより、Pass4Testのプロかつ高品質の製品は最高のものです。Pass4Testを選んだら成功を選んだということです。Pass4TestのCheckPointの156-915.70試験トレーニング資料はあなたが成功への保証です。Pass4Testを利用したら、あなたはきっと高い点数を取ることができ、あなたの理想なところへと進むことができます。

Pass4Testがもっと早くCheckPointの156-915.70認証試験に合格させるサイトで、CheckPointの156-915.70認証試験についての問題集が市場にどんどん湧いてきます。あなたがまだ専門知識と情報技術を証明しています強い人材で、Pass4TestのCheckPointの156-915.70認定試験について最新の試験問題集が君にもっとも助けていますよ。

Pass4Testの商品を使用したあとのひとはPass4Testの商品がIT関連認定試験に対して役に立つとフィードバックします。弊社が提供した商品を利用すると試験にたやすく合格しました。CheckPointの156-915.70認証試験に関する訓練は対応性のテストで君を助けることができて、試験の前に十分の準備をさしあげます。

CheckPointの156-915.70の認証試験は現在IT業界でもっとも人気があって、その試験に合格すれば君の生活と仕事にいいです。 Pass4TestはCheckPointの156-915.70の認証試験の合格率を高めるのウエブサイトで、Pass4Test中のIT業界の専門家が研究を通じてCheckPointの156-915.70の認証試験について問題集を研究し続けています。100%合格率は彼らの研究成果でございます。Pass4Testを選られば、成功しましょう。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/156-915.70.html

NO.1 Which of the following is not accelerated by SecureXL?
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. Telnet
D. SSH
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915.70   156-915.70問題集

NO.2 The We-Make-Widgets
company has purchased twenty UTM-1 Edge appliances for their remote
offices. Kim decides the best way to manage those appliances is to use SmartProvisioning and create a
profile they can all use. List the order of steps Kim would go through to add the Dallas Edge appliance to
the remote Office profile Using the output below.
A. 6, 1, 3, 4, 5, 2
B. 4, 1, 3, 6, 5, 2
C. 6, 3, 1, 4, 5, 2
D. 4, 3, 1, 6, 5, 2
Answer: B

CheckPoint認定証   156-915.70   156-915.70認証試験   156-915.70練習問題

NO.3 What are the SmartProvisioning Policy Status indicators?
A. OK, Down, Up, Synchronized
B. OK. Waiting, Out of Sync, Not Installed, Not communicating
C. OK, Unknown, Not Installed, May be out of date
D. OK, Waiting, Unknown, Not Installed, Not Updated, May be out of date
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70認定資格

NO.4 You have pushed a policy to your firewall and you are not able to access the firewall. What command
will allow you to remove the current policy from the machine?
A. fw purge policy
B. fw fetch policy
C. fw purge active
D. fw unload local
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70認定資格   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70認定資格

NO.5 Reporter reports can be used to analyze data from a penetration-testing regimen in all of the following
examples, EXCEPT
A. Possible worm/malware activity.
B. Tracking attempted port scans.
C. Analyzing traffic patterns against public resources.
D. Analyzing access attempts via social-engineering.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70   156-915.70過去問

NO.6 Which Security Servers can perform authentication tasks, but CANNOT perform content security
tasks?
A. RLOGIN
B. FTP
C. HTTPS
D. HTTP
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70認定資格

NO.7 You are Connectra administrator. Your users complain that their outlook Web Access is running
extremely slowly, and their overall browsing experience configures to worsen. You suspect it could be a
logging problem. Which of the following log file does CheckPoint recommended you purge?
A. Httpd*.log
B. Event_ws.log
C. Mod_ws_owd.log
D. Alert_owd.log
Answer: A

CheckPoint問題集   156-915.70参考書   156-915.70認定証   156-915.70認定資格   156-915.70

NO.8 What is the maximum number of cores supported by CoreXL?
A. 6
B. 8
C. 4
D. 12
Answer: B

CheckPoint認定資格   156-915.70過去問   156-915.70   156-915.70

NO.9 What is a task of the IPS Event Analysis Server?
A. Assign a severity level to an event.
B. Display the received events.
C. Forward what is known as an event to the IPS Event Analysis server
D. Analyze each IPS log entry as it enters the Log server.
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定証   156-915.70認定資格   156-915.70   156-915.70認証試験   156-915.70   156-915.70認証試験

NO.10 Using IPS, how do you notify the Security Administrator that malware is scanning specific ports?
By enabling:
A. Malware Scan protection
B. Sweep Scan protection
C. Host Port Scan
D. Malicious Code Protector
Answer: C

CheckPoint認定試験   156-915.70参考書   156-915.70過去問   156-915.70   156-915.70過去問

NO.11 Which of the following is TRUE concerning unnumbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces (VTIs)?
A. VTIs must be assigned a proxy interface.
B. VTIs can only be physical, not loopback.
C. Local IP addresses are not configured, remote IP addresses are configured.
D. VTIs are only supported on Secure Platform.
Answer: C

CheckPoint問題集   156-915.70認証試験   156-915.70認証試験

NO.12 Laura notices the Microsoft Visual Basic kill Bits protection is sent to inactive. She wants to set the
micro soft Visual Basic Kill bits protection and all other low performance impact protection to prevent. She
asks her manager for approval and he stated she can turn these on. But he Laura to make sure no high
performance impact protections are limited on while changing this setting.
Using the output below, how would Laura change the default-protection on performance impact
protections classified as low from inactive to prevent while still meeting her other criteria?
A. Go to profiles > Default_protection and unlock Do not activate protections with performance impact to
medium or above
B. Go to profiles > Default_protection and select Do not activate protections with performance impact to
low or above
C. Go to profiles > Default_protection and select Do not activate protections with performance impact to
medium or above
D. Go to profiles > Default_protection and unlock Do not activate protections with performance impact to
high or above
Answer: C

CheckPoint認証試験   156-915.70過去問   156-915.70   156-915.70問題集

NO.13 From the following output of cphaprob state, which ClusterXL mode is this?
A. New mode
B. Multicast mode
C. Legacy mode
D. Unicast mode
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70問題集   156-915.70参考書   156-915.70認証試験

NO.14 You are trying to configure Directional VPN Rule Match in the Rule Base. But the match column does
not have the option to see the directional match. You see the following window. What must you enable to
see the Directional match?
A. VPN Directional Match on the Gateway object's VPN tab
B. Advanced Routing on each Security Gateway
C. VPN Directional Match on the VPN advanced Window, m Global Properties
D. Directional_match (True) in the objects_5_0 file on Security management Server
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915.70   156-915.70認証試験   156-915.70   156-915.70問題集

NO.15 In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Sharing
Unicast
B. Load Balancing
Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing - Multicast
Answer: D

CheckPoint過去問   156-915.70   156-915.70練習問題

NO.16 Which specific R70 GUI would you use to view the length of time a TCP connection was open?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartView Status
C. SmartView Monitor
D. Eventia Reporter
Answer: C

CheckPoint参考書   156-915.70   156-915.70認証試験   156-915.70

NO.17 You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN
with one of your firm's business partners. Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your
suspicions?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartView Tracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartView Status
Answer: B

CheckPoint参考書   156-915.70   156-915.70練習問題   156-915.70   156-915.70問題集

NO.18 Which type of routing relies on a VPN Tunnel interface (VT1) to route traffic?
A. Subnet-based VPN
B. Route-based VPN
C. Host-based VPN
D. Domain-based VPN
Answer: B

CheckPoint認定資格   156-915.70問題集   156-915.70   156-915.70認定資格   156-915.70

NO.19 You have selected the event port scan from internal network in Eventia Analyzer , to detect an event
when 30 ports have occurred when 60 seconds. You want to detect two ports scans from a host within 10
seconds of each other. How would you accomplish this?
A. You cannot set Eventia Analyzer to detect two port scans within 10 seconds of each other.
B. Select the two port-scan detections as a new event.
C. Select the two port-scan detections as a sub event.
D. Select the two port-scan detections as an exception.
Answer: D

CheckPoint練習問題   156-915.70認定証   156-915.70認定試験   156-915.70

NO.20 The London office just upgraded their DNS Gateway needs with the new settings. What would be the
best way for Henry to change the DNS settings for the London s Gateway?
A. Edit the Canada profile
B. Edit the gateways DNS settings from the edit gateway, then selecting the DNS tab
C. DNS settings for that gateway cannot be changed
D. Edit the Europe profile
Answer: B

CheckPoint参考書   156-915.70   156-915.70

NO.21 David wants to manage hundreds of gateways using a central management tool. What tool would David
use to accomplish his goal?
A. SmartProvisioning
B. SmartBlade
C. SmartDashboard
D. SmartLSM
Answer: B

CheckPoint過去問   156-915.70認証試験   156-915.70認定証   156-915.70練習問題

NO.22 With Eventia Analyzer, what is the analyzer Server's function?
A. Generate a threat analysis report from the Analyzer database.
B. Analyze log entries, looking for Event Policy patterns.
C. Displays received threats and tune the Events Policy.
D. Assign seventy levels to events.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915.70認定試験   156-915.70過去問   156-915.70

NO.23 What is the benefit to running Eventia Analyzer in Learning Mode?
A. There is no Eventia Analyzer Learning Mode
B. To run Eventia Analyzer, with a step-by-step online configuration guide for training/setup purpose
C. To run Eventia Analyzer with preloaded sample data in a test environment
D. To generate a report with system Event Policy modification suggestions
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70過去問   156-915.70過去問

NO.24 To change the default port of the Management Portal.
A. Edit the masters, conf file on the Portal server
B. Modify the file cp_httpd_admin. conf.
C. Run sysconfig and change the management interface
D. Re-initialize SIC.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915.70認定試験   156-915.70認証試験

NO.25 Which of the following commands will stop acceleration on a Security Gateway running on Secure
Platform?
A. splat_accel off
B. fwacceX off
C. perf_pack off
D. fwaceel off
Answer: D

CheckPoint過去問   156-915.70練習問題   156-915.70

NO.26 John is the MultiCorp Security Administrator. If he suggests a change in the firewall configuration, he
must submit his proposal to David, a Security manager. One day David is out of the office and john
submits his proposal to peter, surprisingly, Peter is not able to approve the proposal the system does not
permit him to do so (See figure below)
Next day David is back and he can carry out this operation.
Both the David and peter have accounts as administrators in the Security management Server and both
have the read/write all permission. What is the reason for the difference? Choose the best answer.
A. There were some hardware/software issues at the Security management Server on the first day.
B. Peter was not log on to system for a long time.
C. The attribute manage administrators was not assigned to peter.
D. The specific SmartWorkflow read/write permissions were assigned to David only.
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定証   156-915.70認定試験   156-915.70認定資格

NO.27 Which of the following is a supported deployment for Connectra?
A. IPSO 4.9 build 88
B. VMWare ESX
C. Solaris 10
D. Windows server 2007
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915.70   156-915.70過去問   156-915.70

NO.28 You want VPN traffic to match packets from internal interfaces- You also want the traffic to exit the
Security Gateway bound for all site-to-site VPN Communities, including Remote Access Communities.
How should you configure the VPN match rule?
A. Communities > communities
B. Internal_clear > External_Clear
C. Internal_clear > All_GwTogw
D. Internal_clear > All_communities
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70問題集   156-915.70参考書   156-915.70   156-915.70認定資格

NO.29 When checkpoint product is used to create and save changes to a Log consolidation policy?
A. Security Management Server
B. Eventia Reporter Client
C. SmartDashboard Log Consolidator
D. Eventia Reporter Server
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70練習問題

NO.30 What is the purpose of the pre-defined exclusions Included with Eventia Analyzer and IPS Event
Analysis R7P?
A. To give samples of how to write your own exclusion.
B. As a base for starling and building exclusions
C. To allow Eventia Analyzer and IPS Event Analysis R70 to function property with all other R70 release
devices
D. To avoid incorrect event generation by the default IPS event definition, a scenario that may occur in
deployments that include Security Gateways of versions prior to R70
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70認証試験

Pass4Testを選ぶかどうか状況があれば、弊社の無料なサンプルをダウンロードしてから、決めても大丈夫です。こうして、弊社の商品はどのくらいあなたの力になるのはよく分かっています。Pass4TestはCheckPoint 156-915.70認証試験を助けって通じての最良の選択で、100%のCheckPoint 156-915.70認証試験合格率のはPass4Test最高の保証でございます。君が選んだのはPass4Test、成功を選択したのに等しいです。

投稿日: 2013/8/3 11:54:44  |  カテゴリー: CheckPoint  |  タグ: CheckPoint156-915.70