Vmware Certified Professional - Pass4Test.JP,IT技術者に向きの問題集

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracle、VMWareなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

CheckPointの156-915-70認定試験の最高問題集

親愛なる受験生の皆様、何かCheckPointの156-915-70試験のトレーニング授業に加入したいのですか。実は措置を取ったら一回で試験に合格することができます。Pass4TestのCheckPointの156-915-70試験のトレーニング資料はとても良い選択なんですよ。Pass4Testの仮想ネットワークトレーニングと授業は大量の問題集に含まれていますから、ぜひあなたが気楽に試験に合格することを約束します。

CheckPointの156-915-70認証試験の合格証は多くのIT者になる夢を持つ方がとりたいです。でも、その試験はITの専門知識と経験が必要なので、合格するために一般的にも大量の時間とエネルギーをかからなければならなくて、助簡単ではありません。Pass4Testは素早く君のCheckPoint試験に関する知識を補充できて、君の時間とエネルギーが節約させるウェブサイトでございます。Pass4Testのことに興味があったらネットで提供した部分資料をダウンロードしてください。

IT業の多くの人がいくつか認証試験にパスしたくて、それなりの合格証明書が君に最大な上昇空間を与えます。この競争の激しい業界でとんとん拍子に出世させるのはCheckPointの156-915-70認定試験ですが、簡単にパスではありません。でもたくさんの方法があって、最も少ない時間をエネルギーをかかるのは最高です。

Pass4Tesを通じて最新のCheckPointの156-915-70試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。

試験番号:156-915-70問題集
試験科目:CheckPoint 「CCSE-R70-Upgrade」

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/156-915-70.html

NO.1 David wants to manage hundreds of gateways using a central management tool.
What tool would David
use to accomplish his goal?
A. SmartProvisioning
B. SmartBlade
C. SmartDashboard
D. SmartLSM
Answer: B

CheckPoint認証試験   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70過去問   156-915-70参考書

NO.2 What is a task of the IPS Event Analysis Server?
A. Assign a severity level to an event.
B. Display the received events.
C. Forward what is known as an event to the IPS Event Analysis server
D. Analyze each IPS log entry as it enters the Log server.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-70認定試験   156-915-70認定資格

NO.3 John is the MultiCorp Security Administrator. If he suggests a change in the firewall
configuration, he
must submit his proposal to David, a Security manager. One day David is out of the office
and john
submits his proposal to peter, surprisingly, Peter is not able to approve the proposal the
system does not
permit him to do so (See figure below)
Next day David is back and he can carry out this operation.
Both the David and peter have accounts as administrators in the Security management
Server and both
have the read/write all permission. What is the reason for the difference? Choose the best
answer.
A. There were some hardware/software issues at the Security management Server on the
first day.
B. Peter was not log on to system for a long time.
C. The attribute manage administrators was not assigned to peter.
D. The specific SmartWorkflow read/write permissions were assigned to David only.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-70認定証   156-915-70認定試験

NO.4 Which Security Servers can perform authentication tasks, but CANNOT perform
content security
tasks?
A. RLOGIN
B. FTP
C. HTTPS
D. HTTP
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915-70認定資格   156-915-70   156-915-70

NO.5 From the following output of cphaprob state, which ClusterXL mode is this?
A. New mode
B. Multicast mode
C. Legacy mode
D. Unicast mode
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定資格   156-915-70認証試験   156-915-70過去問   156-915-70   156-915-70認証試験

NO.6 You are Connectra administrator. Your users complain that their outlook Web Access
is running
extremely slowly, and their overall browsing experience configures to worsen. You suspect it
could be a
logging problem. Which of the following log file does CheckPoint recommended you purge?
A. Httpd*.log
B. Event_ws.log
C. Mod_ws_owd.log
D. Alert_owd.log
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915-70参考書   156-915-70   156-915-70認定資格   156-915-70参考書

NO.7 You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a
site-to-site VPN
with one of your firm's business partners. Which SmartConsole application should you use to
confirm your
suspicions?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartView Tracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartView Status
Answer: B

CheckPoint問題集   156-915-70認定証   156-915-70練習問題

NO.8 Laura notices the Microsoft Visual Basic kill Bits protection is sent to inactive. She
wants to set the
micro soft Visual Basic Kill bits protection and all other low performance impact protection to
prevent. She
asks her manager for approval and he stated she can turn these on. But he Laura to make
sure no high
performance impact protections are limited on while changing this setting.
Using the output below, how would Laura change the default-protection on performance
impact
protections classified as low from inactive to prevent while still meeting her other criteria?
A. Go to profiles > Default_protection and unlock Do not activate protections with
performance impact to
medium or above
B. Go to profiles > Default_protection and select Do not activate protections with performance
impact to
low or above
C. Go to profiles > Default_protection and select Do not activate protections with
performance impact to
medium or above
D. Go to profiles > Default_protection and unlock Do not activate protections with
performance impact to
high or above
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915-70認定試験   156-915-70問題集   156-915-70

NO.9 Which type of routing relies on a VPN Tunnel interface (VT1) to route traffic?
A. Subnet-based VPN
B. Route-based VPN
C. Host-based VPN
D. Domain-based VPN
Answer: B

CheckPoint参考書   156-915-70   156-915-70認証試験

NO.10 The We-Make-Widgets
company has purchased twenty UTM-1 Edge appliances for their remote
offices. Kim decides the best way to manage those appliances is to use SmartProvisioning
and create a
profile they can all use. List the order of steps Kim would go through to add the Dallas Edge
appliance to
the remote Office profile Using the output below.
A. 6, 1, 3, 4, 5, 2
B. 4, 1, 3, 6, 5, 2
C. 6, 3, 1, 4, 5, 2
D. 4, 3, 1, 6, 5, 2
Answer: B

CheckPoint過去問   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70

NO.11 Which of the following is not accelerated by SecureXL?
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. Telnet
D. SSH
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915-70認定資格   156-915-70   156-915-70認定証

NO.12 What is the benefit to running Eventia Analyzer in Learning Mode?
A. There is no Eventia Analyzer Learning Mode
B. To run Eventia Analyzer, with a step-by-step online configuration guide for training/setup
purpose
C. To run Eventia Analyzer with preloaded sample data in a test environment
D. To generate a report with system Event Policy modification suggestions
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定試験   156-915-70   156-915-70練習問題

NO.13 In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Sharing
Unicast
B. Load Balancing
Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing - Multicast
Answer: D

CheckPoint過去問   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70

NO.14 Using IPS, how do you notify the Security Administrator that malware is scanning
specific ports?
By enabling:
A. Malware Scan protection
B. Sweep Scan protection
C. Host Port Scan
D. Malicious Code Protector
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70認定試験   156-915-70

NO.15 What is the maximum number of cores supported by CoreXL?
A. 6
B. 8
C. 4
D. 12
Answer: B

CheckPoint認定証   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70問題集   156-915-70   156-915-70練習問題

NO.16 Which of the following is TRUE concerning unnumbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces
(VTIs)?
A. VTIs must be assigned a proxy interface.
B. VTIs can only be physical, not loopback.
C. Local IP addresses are not configured, remote IP addresses are configured.
D. VTIs are only supported on Secure Platform.
Answer: C

CheckPoint問題集   156-915-70認定試験   156-915-70   156-915-70

NO.17 You want VPN traffic to match packets from internal interfaces- You also want the
traffic to exit the
Security Gateway bound for all site-to-site VPN Communities, including Remote Access
Communities.
How should you configure the VPN match rule?
A. Communities > communities
B. Internal_clear > External_Clear
C. Internal_clear > All_GwTogw
D. Internal_clear > All_communities
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-70問題集   156-915-70認定証   156-915-70問題集

NO.18 You are trying to configure Directional VPN Rule Match in the Rule Base. But the
match column does
not have the option to see the directional match. You see the following window. What must
you enable to
see the Directional match?
A. VPN Directional Match on the Gateway object's VPN tab
B. Advanced Routing on each Security Gateway
C. VPN Directional Match on the VPN advanced Window, m Global Properties
D. Directional_match (True) in the objects_5_0 file on Security management Server
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915-70   156-915-70

NO.19 You have selected the event port scan from internal network in Eventia Analyzer , to
detect an event
when 30 ports have occurred when 60 seconds. You want to detect two ports scans from a
host within 10
seconds of each other. How would you accomplish this?
A. You cannot set Eventia Analyzer to detect two port scans within 10 seconds of each other.
B. Select the two port-scan detections as a new event.
C. Select the two port-scan detections as a sub event.
D. Select the two port-scan detections as an exception.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-70参考書   156-915-70認定証   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70問題集

NO.20 The London office just upgraded their DNS Gateway needs with the new settings.
What would be the
best way for Henry to change the DNS settings for the London s Gateway?
A. Edit the Canada profile
B. Edit the gateways DNS settings from the edit gateway, then selecting the DNS tab
C. DNS settings for that gateway cannot be changed
D. Edit the Europe profile
Answer: B

CheckPoint参考書   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70問題集

NO.21 What is the purpose of the pre-defined exclusions Included with Eventia Analyzer and
IPS Event
Analysis R7P?
A. To give samples of how to write your own exclusion.
B. As a base for starling and building exclusions
C. To allow Eventia Analyzer and IPS Event Analysis R70 to function property with all other
R70 release
devices
D. To avoid incorrect event generation by the default IPS event definition, a scenario that
may occur in
deployments that include Security Gateways of versions prior to R70
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-70   156-915-70練習問題

NO.22 Reporter reports can be used to analyze data from a penetration-testing regimen in all
of the following
examples, EXCEPT
A. Possible worm/malware activity.
B. Tracking attempted port scans.
C. Analyzing traffic patterns against public resources.
D. Analyzing access attempts via social-engineering.
Answer: D

CheckPoint過去問   156-915-70問題集   156-915-70   156-915-70過去問   156-915-70練習問題   156-915-70認定資格

NO.23 With Eventia Analyzer, what is the analyzer Server's function?
A. Generate a threat analysis report from the Analyzer database.
B. Analyze log entries, looking for Event Policy patterns.
C. Displays received threats and tune the Events Policy.
D. Assign seventy levels to events.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915-70練習問題   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70

NO.24 You have pushed a policy to your firewall and you are not able to access the firewall.
What command
will allow you to remove the current policy from the machine?
A. fw purge policy
B. fw fetch policy
C. fw purge active
D. fw unload local
Answer: D

CheckPoint問題集   156-915-70認証試験   156-915-70   156-915-70

NO.25 Which specific R70 GUI would you use to view the length of time a TCP connection
was open?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartView Status
C. SmartView Monitor
D. Eventia Reporter
Answer: C

CheckPoint認定資格   156-915-70過去問   156-915-70認定証   156-915-70過去問

NO.26 When checkpoint product is used to create and save changes to a Log consolidation
policy?
A. Security Management Server
B. Eventia Reporter Client
C. SmartDashboard Log Consolidator
D. Eventia Reporter Server
Answer: D

CheckPoint過去問   156-915-70   156-915-70認定試験   156-915-70練習問題   156-915-70過去問

NO.27 To change the default port of the Management Portal.
A. Edit the masters, conf file on the Portal server
B. Modify the file cp_httpd_admin. conf.
C. Run sysconfig and change the management interface
D. Re-initialize SIC.
Answer: B

CheckPoint認定試験   156-915-70過去問   156-915-70練習問題   156-915-70認証試験   156-915-70過去問

NO.28 Which of the following commands will stop acceleration on a Security Gateway
running on Secure
Platform?
A. splat_accel off
B. fwacceX off
C. perf_pack off
D. fwaceel off
Answer: D

CheckPoint問題集   156-915-70   156-915-70認定試験   156-915-70

NO.29 Which of the following is a supported deployment for Connectra?
A. IPSO 4.9 build 88
B. VMWare ESX
C. Solaris 10
D. Windows server 2007
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915-70練習問題   156-915-70認定証   156-915-70   156-915-70

NO.30 What are the SmartProvisioning Policy Status indicators?
A. OK, Down, Up, Synchronized
B. OK. Waiting, Out of Sync, Not Installed, Not communicating
C. OK, Unknown, Not Installed, May be out of date
D. OK, Waiting, Unknown, Not Installed, Not Updated, May be out of date
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-70   156-915-70過去問

Pass4TestはCheckPointの156-915-70認定試験に受かりたい各受験生に明確かつ顕著なソリューションを提供しました。当社はCheckPointの156-915-70認定試験の詳しい問題と解答を提供します。当社のIT専門家が最も経験と資格があるプロな人々で、我々が提供したテストの問題と解答は実際の認定試験と殆ど同じです。これは本当に素晴らしいことです。それにもっと大切なのは、Pass4Testのサイトは世界的で156-915-70試験トレーニングによっての試験合格率が一番高いです。

投稿日: 2013/7/21 7:20:08  |  カテゴリー: CheckPoint  |  タグ: CheckPoint156-915.70