Vmware Certified Professional - Pass4Test.JP,IT技術者に向きの問題集

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracle、VMWareなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

CheckPointの156-915認定試験の最新教育資料

学歴は実力と等しくなく、能力とも等しくないです。本当の能力は実践で鍛えたもので、学歴と直接な関係がないです。「私はだめです。」と思わないでください。CheckPointの156-915試験に申し込んだあなたは自分が合格できないなんてを心配だったら、Pass4TestのCheckPointの156-915試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。学歴がどんなに高くて、能力がどんなに低くても、首尾よく試験に合格することができます。

Pass4TestのCheckPointの156-915試験トレーニング資料は全てのオンラインのトレーニング資料で一番よいものです。我々の知名度はとても高いです。これは受験生の皆さんが資料を利用した後の結果です。Pass4TestのCheckPointの156-915試験トレーニング資料を選んだら、100パーセントの成功率を保証します。もし失敗だったら、我々は全額で返金します。受験生の皆さんの重要な利益が保障できるようにPass4Testは絶対信頼できるものです。

Pass4Testはたくさんの方がIT者になる夢を実現させるサイトでございます。Pass4TestはCheckPointの156-915認証試験について最新の対応性教育テストツールを研究し続けて、CheckPointの156-915認定試験の問題集を開発いたしました。Pass4Testが提供したCheckPointの156-915試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。

試験番号:156-915問題集
試験科目:CheckPoint 「 Accelerated CCSE NGX (156-915.1)......」

CheckPointの156-915試験にもっと首尾よく合格したいのですか。そうしたら速くPass4Testを選びましょう。Pass4Testは様々なIT認証試験を受ける人々に正確な試験資料を提供するサイトです。Pass4TestはIT職員としてのあなたに昇進するチャンスを与えられます。Pass4Test が提供したCheckPointの156-915試験に関する一部の無料の問題と解答を利用してみることができます。そうすると、我々の信頼性をテストできます。

IT業種が新しい業種で、経済発展を促進するチェーンですから、極めて重要な存在ということを我々は良く知っています。IT認証はIT業種での競争な手段の一つです。認証に受かったらあなたは各方面でよく向上させます。でも、受かることが難しいですから、トレーニングツールを利用するのを勧めます。トレーニング資料を選びたいのなら、Pass4TestのCheckPointの156-915試験トレーニング資料は最高の選択です。この資料の成功率が100パーセントに達して、あなたが試験に合格することを保証します。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/156-915.html

NO.1 Which of the following commands is used to restore NGX configuration
information?
A. cpcontig
B. cpinfo-i
C. restore
D. fwm dbimport
E. upgrade_import
Answer: E

CheckPoint問題集   156-915   156-915   156-915

NO.2 When you change an implicit rule's order from "last" to "first" in Global
Properties, how do you make the change effective?
A. Close SmartDashboard, and reopen it
B. Select install database from the Policy menu
C. Select save from the file menu
D. Reinstall the Security Policy
E. Run fw fetch from the Security Gateway
Answer: D

CheckPoint認証試験   156-915   156-915   156-915参考書   156-915

NO.3 Which VPN Community object is used to configure VPN routing within the
SmartDashboard?
A. Star
B. Mesh
C. Remote Access
D. Map
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915認定証   156-915認定資格   156-915過去問   156-915   156-915認定試験

NO.4 By default, when you click File >- Switch Active File from SmartView Tracker, the
SmartCenter Server
A. Opens a new window with a previously saved log file
B. Purges the current log file, and starts a new log file
C. Purges the current log, and prompts you for the new log's mode
D. Saves the current log file, names the log file by date and time, and starts a new log file
E. Prompts you to enter a filename, then saves the log file
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915   156-915   156-915

NO.5 Which mechanism is used to export Check Point logs to third party applications?
A. OPSE
B. CPLogManager
C. LEA
D. SmartViewTracker
E. ELA
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915過去問   156-915   156-915   156-915参考書

NO.6 You want to upgrade a cluster with two members to VPN-1 NGK The SmartCenter
Server and both members are version VPN-1/FireWall-1 NG FP3, with the latest
Hotfix. What is the correct upgrade procedure?
1. Change the version, in the General Properties of the gateway-cluster object
2. Upgrade the SmartCenter Server, and reboot after upgrade
3. Run cpstop on one member, while leaving the other member running. Upgrade
one member at a time, and reboot after upgrade
4. Reinstall the Security Policy
A. 3,2,1,4
B. 2,4,3,1
C. 1,3,2,4
D. 2,3,1,4
E. 1,2,3,4
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915   156-915認定試験

NO.7 Which of the following is the final step in an NGXbackup?
A. Test restoration in a non-production environment, using the upgrade_import command
B. Move the *.tgz file to another location
C. Run the upgrade_export command
D. Copy the conf directory to another location
E. Run the cpstop command
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915   156-915認定証

NO.8 You want VPN traffic to match packets from internal interfaces. You also want the
traffic to exit the Security Gateway, bound for all site-to-site VPN Communities,
including Remote Access Communities. How should you configure the VPN match
rule?
A. Internal_clear>- All_GwToGw
B. Communities >- Communities
C. Internal_clear>- External_Clear
D. Internal_clear>- Communitis
E. Internal_clear>-All_communitis
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-915問題集   156-915   156-915

NO.9 You have two Nokia Appliances one IP530 and one IP380. Both Appliances have
IPSO 39 and VPN-1 Pro NGX installed in a distributed deployment Can they be
members of a gateway cluster?
A. No, because the Gateway versions must not be the same on both security gateways
B. Yes, as long as they have the same IPSO version and the same VPN-1 Pro version
C. No, because members of a security gateway cluster must be installed as stand-alone
deployments
D. Yes, because both gateways are from Nokia, whether they have the same VPN-1 PRO
version or not
E. No, because the appliances must be of the same model (Both should be
IP530orIP380.)
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915過去問   156-915   156-915   156-915

NO.10 Certkiller .com has two headquarters, one in London, one in new York. Each
headquarters includes several branch offices. The branch offices only need to
communicate with the headquarters in their country, not with each other, and only
the headquarters need to communicate directly. What is the BEST configuration for
VPN Communities among the branch offices and their headquarters, and between
the two headquarters? VPN Communities comprised of:
A. Two star and one mesh Community; each star Community is set up for each site, with
headquarters as the center of the Community, and branches as satellites. The mesh
Communities are between the New York and London headquarters
B. Three mesh Communities: one for London headquarters and its branches, one for New
York headquarters and its branches, and one for London and New York headquarters
C. Two mesh Communities, one for each headquarters and their branch offices; and one
star Community, in which London is the center of the Community and New York is the
satellite
D. Two mesh Communities, one for each headquarters and their branch offices; and one
star Community, where New York is the center of the Community and London is the
satellite
Answer: A

CheckPoint認定資格   156-915   156-915過去問   156-915過去問

NO.11 Ophelia is the security Administrator for a shipping company. Her company uses a
custom application to update the distribution database. The custom application
includes a service used only to notify remote sites that the distribution database is
malfunctioning. The perimeter Security Gateways Rule Base includes a rule to
accept this traffic. Ophelia needs to be notified, via atext message to her cellular
phone, whenever traffic is accepted on this rule. Which of the following options is
MOST appropriate for Ophelia's requirement?
A. User-defined alert script
B. Logging implied rules
C. SmartViewMonitor
D. Pop-up API
E. SNMP trap
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915認証試験   156-915

NO.12 Which of the following commands shows full synchronizalion status?
A. cphaprob -i list
B. cphastop
C. fw ctl pstat
D. cphaprob -a if
E. fw hastat
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915認定証   156-915   156-915認定証

NO.13 Review the following rules and note the Client Authentication Action properties
screen, as shown in the exhibit.
After being authenticated by the Security Gateway when a user starts an HTTP
connection to a Web site the user tries to FTP to another site using the command
line. What happens to the user?
The....
A. FTP session is dropprd by the implicit Cleanup Rule.
B. User is prompted from the FTP site only, and does not need to enter username nad
password for the Client Authentication.
C. FTP connection is dropped by rule 2.
D. FTP data connection is dropped, after the user is authenticated successfully.
E. User is prompted for authentication by the Security Gateway again.
Answer: B

CheckPoint過去問   156-915   156-915   156-915認証試験   156-915認定証

NO.14 Eric wants to see all URLs' ful destination path in the SmartView Tracker logs, not
just the fully qualified domain name of the web servers. For Example, the
information field of a log entry displays the URL
http://hp.msn.com/css/home/hpcl1012.css. How can Eric best customize SmartView
Tracker to see the logs he wants? Configure the URl resource, and select
A. "transparent" asthe connection method
B. "tunneling"as the connection method
C. "optimize URL logging"; use the URI resource in the rule, with action "accept"
D. "Enforce URI capability"; use the URI resource in the rule,with action "accept"
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915   156-915認定資格

NO.15 Which command allows you to view the contents of an NGX table?
A. fw tab -s <tablename>-
B. fw tab -t <tablename>-
C. fw tab -u <tablename>-
D. fw tab -a <tablename>-
E. fw tab -x <tablename>-
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915   156-915   156-915   156-915練習問題

NO.16 After being authenticated by the Security Gateway, When a user starts an HTTP
connection to a Web site, the user tries to FTP to another site using the command
line. What happens to the user? The:
A. FTP session is dropped by the implicit Cleanup Rule
B. user is prompted from that FTP site on~, and does not need to enter username and
password for Client Authentication
C. FTP connection is dropped by rule2
D. FTP data connection is dropped, after the user is authenticated successfully
E. User is prompted for authentication by the Security Gateway aqain
Answer: B

CheckPoint認定証   156-915   156-915認定資格   156-915過去問

NO.17 The following is cphaprobstate command output from a New Mode High
Availability cluster member:
Which machine has the highest priority?
A. 192.168.1.2,since its number is 2
B. 192.168.1.1,because its number is 1
C. This output does not indicate which machine has the highest priority
D. 192.168.1.2, because its state is active
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915認定資格   156-915認定試験   156-915練習問題   156-915

NO.18 What is the command to see the licenses of the Security Gateway Certkiller from
your SmartCenter Server?
A. print Certkiller
B. fw licprint Certkiller
C. fw tab -t fwlic Certkiller
D. cplic print Certkiller
E. fw lic print Certkiller
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定資格   156-915   156-915過去問

NO.19 What do you use to view an NGX Security Gateway's status, including CPU use,
amount of virtual memory, percent of free hard-disk space, and version?
A. SmartLSM
B. SmartViewTracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartViewMonitor
E. SmartViewStatus
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定試験   156-915認定試験   156-915参考書   156-915問題集

NO.20 Certkiller needs to back up the routing, interface, and DNS configuration
information from her NGX SecurePlatform Pro Security Gateway. Which
backup-and-restore solution do you recommend for Certkiller?
A. Database Revision Control
B. Manual copies of the $FWDIR/conf directory
C. upgrade_export and upgrade_import commands
D. SecurePlatformbackup utilities
E. Policy Package management
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定資格   156-915過去問   156-915参考書   156-915認定証

NO.21 You set up a mesh VPN Community, so your internal network can access your
partners network, and vice versa . Your Security Policy encrypts only FTP and
HTTP traffic through a VPN tunnel. All traffic among your internal and partner
networks is sent in clear text. How do you configure VPN Community?
A. Disable 'accept all encrypted traffic', and put FTP and http in the Excluded services in
the Community object Add a rule in the Security Policy for services FTP and http, with
the Community object in the VPN field
B. Disable "accept all encrypted traffic" in the Community, and add FTP and http
services to the Security Policy, with that Community object in the VPN field
C. Enable "accept all encrypted traffic", but put FTP and http in the Excluded services in
the Community. Add a rule in the Security Policy with services FTP and http, and the
Community object in theVPN field
D. Put FTP and http in the Excluded services in the Community object Then add a rule in
the Security Policy to allow any as the service, with the Community object in the VPN
field
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915   156-915参考書   156-915   156-915認定試験

NO.22 Jack's project is to define the backup and restore section of his organization's
disaster recovery plan for his organization's distributed NGX instaliation. Jack
must meet the following required and desired objectives .
* Required Objective The security policy repository must be backed up no less
frequent~ than every 24 hours
* Desired Objective The NGX components that enforce the Security Policies should
be backed up no less frequently than once a week
* Desired Objective Back up NGX logs no less frequently than once a week
Jack's disaster recovery plan is as follows. See exhibit.
Jack's plan:
A. Meets the required objective but does not meet either desired objective
B. Does not meet the required objective
C. Meets the required objective and only one desired objective
D. Meets the required objective and both desired objectives
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定試験   156-915認定証   156-915過去問   156-915   156-915
Explanation: Logs can be viewed after exported.

NO.23 You want to upgrade a SecurePlatform NG with Application Intelligence (AI) R55
Gateway to SecurePlalform NGX R60 via SmartUpdate. Which package is needed
in the repository before upgrading?
A. SVN Foundation and VPN-1 Express/Pro
B. VPN-1 and FireWall-1
C. SecurePlalform NGX R60
D. SVN Foundation
E. VPN-1 ProfExpress NGX R60
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915認定試験   156-915

NO.24 You are reviewing SmartView Tracker entries, and see a Connection Rejection on a
Check Point QoS rule. What causes the Connection Rejection?
A. No QoS rule exists to match the rejected traffic
B. The number of guaranteed connections is exceeded. The rule's action properties are
not set to accept additional connections
C. The Constant Bit Rate for a Low Latency Class has been exceeded by greater than

NO.25 In NGX, what happens if a Distinguished Name (ON) is NOT found in LADP?
A. NGX takes the common-name value from the Certificate subject, and searches the
LADP account unit for a matching user id
B. NGX searches the internal database for the username
C. The Security Gateway uses the subject of the Certificate as the ON for the initial
lookup
D. If the first request fails or if branches do not match, NGX tries to map the identity to
the user id attribute
E. When users authenticate with valid Certificates, the Security Gateway tries to map the
identities with users registered in the extemal LADP user database
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915認定資格   156-915認定証   156-915練習問題   156-915問題集

NO.26 , and the Maximal Delay is set below requirements
D. Burst traffic matching the Default Rule is exhausting the Check Point QoS global
packet buffers
E. The guarantee of one of the rule's sub-rules exceeds the guarantee in the rule itself
Answer: B

CheckPoint認定試験   156-915   156-915認定試験   156-915認定証   156-915
10.Choose the BEST sequence for configuring user management on Smart Dash board,
for use with an LDAP server
A. Enable LDAP in Global Properties, configure a host-node object for the LDAP Server,
and configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit
B. Configure a workstation object for the LDAP server, configure a server object for the
LDAP Account Unit, and enable LDAP in Global Properties
C. Configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, enable LDAP in Global
Properties, and create an LDAP server using an OPSEC application
D. Configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, enable LDAP in Global
Properties, and create an LDAP resource object
E. Configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, and create an LDAP resource
object
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915   156-915   156-915参考書

NO.27 The following is cphaprob state command output from a ClusterXL New mode High
Availability member
When member 192.168.1.2 fails over and restarts, which member will become
actrve?
A. 192.168.1.2
B. 192.168.1.1
C. Both members' state will be standby
D. Both members' state will be active
Answer: B

CheckPoint練習問題   156-915認証試験   156-915   156-915   156-915

NO.28 Gail is the security administrator for a marketing firm. Gail is working with the
networking team, to troubleshoot user complaints regarding access to
audio-streaming material from the internet. The networking team asks Gail to
check the object and rule configuration settings for the perimeter Security Gateway.
Which SmartConsole application should Gail use to check these objects and rules?
A. SmartView Monitor
B. SmartUpdate
C. SmartViewTracker
D. SmartDashboard
E. SmartViewStatus
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915参考書   156-915

NO.29 Select the correct statement about Secure Internal Communications (SIC)
Certificates? SIC Certificates:
A. for the SmartCenter Server are created during the SmartCenter Server configuration
B. decrease network security by securing administrative communication among the
SmartCenter Servers and the Security Gateway
C. for NGX Security Gateways are created during the SmartCenter Server installation
D. uniquely identify Check Point enabled machines; they have the same function as VPN
Certificates
E. are used for securing internal network communications between the SmartView
Tracker and an OPSEC device
Answer: D

CheckPoint過去問   156-915   156-915   156-915   156-915参考書

NO.30 You are preparing to configure your VolP Domain Gatekeeper object. Which two
other objects should you have created first?
A. An object to represent the IP phone network, AND an object to represent the host on
which the proxy is installed
B. An object to represent the PSTN phone network, AND an object to represent the IP
phone network
C. An object to represent the IP phone network, AND an object to represent the host on
which the gatekeeper is installed
D. An object to represent the Q931 service origination host, AND an object to represent
the H.245 termination host
E. An object to represent the call manager, AND an object to represent the host on which
the transmission router is installed
Answer: C

CheckPoint認定証   156-915認定証   156-915認定証   156-915   156-915   156-915

君はまずネットで無料な部分のCheckPoint認証試験をダウンロードして現場の試験の雰囲気を感じて試験に上手になりますよ。CheckPointの156-915認証試験に失敗したら弊社は全額で返金するのを保証いたします。

投稿日: 2013/8/2 0:05:32  |  カテゴリー: CheckPoint  |  タグ: CheckPoint156-915