Vmware Certified Professional - Pass4Test.JP,IT技術者に向きの問題集

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracle、VMWareなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

Adobeの9A0-054の試験問題集が登場します

Pass4TestにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってAdobe 9A0-054認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。

みなさんにPass4Testを選ぶのはより安心させるためにPass4Testは部分のAdobe 9A0-054試験材料がネットで提供して、君が無料でダウンロードすることができます。安心に弊社の商品を選ぶとともに貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することができる。Pass4Testは真実のAdobe 9A0-054認証試験の問題集が100%で君の試験の合格を保証します。君の明るい将来を祈っています。

Pass4TestはもっぱらITプロ認証試験に関する知識を提供するのサイトで、ほかのサイト使った人はPass4Testが最高の知識源サイトと比較しますた。Pass4Testの商品はとても頼もしい試験の練習問題と解答は非常に正確でございます。

試験番号:9A0-054問題集
試験科目:Adobe 「Adobe Photoshop CS3 ACE Exam」

Pass4Testが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、Adobe9A0-054試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。

Pass4Testは100%の合格率を保証するだけでなく、1年間の無料なオンラインの更新を提供しております。最新の資源と最新の動態が第一時間にお客様に知らせいたします。何の問題があったらお気軽に聞いてください。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/9A0-054.pdf

NO.1 What must you do before you can begin painting with the Clone Stamp tool?
A. Make a selection.
B. Define a source point.
C. Set the opacity.
D. Set the brush size.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-054認証試験   9A0-054認証試験   9A0-054認定資格   9A0-054

NO.2 What does the Style option in the Art History brush control?
A. Shape
B. Blending mode
C. Hardness
D. Opacity
Answer:A

Adobe   9A0-054過去問   9A0-054   9A0-054認定証   9A0-054   9A0-054

NO.3 You want to reposition an image inside a mask without moving or resizing the layer mask. What should
you do?
A. Click the layer thumbnail.
B. Click the Link icon between the layer and the layer mask thumbnails.
C. Press SHIFT and click the layer mask thumbnail.
D. Press OPTION (Mac) or ALT (Windows) and click the layer mask thumbnail.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-054問題集   9A0-054過去問   9A0-054認定証

NO.4 You want to mask the background of a photograph. The background layer of the photograph is
unlocked. You select the background with the Magic Wand tool. Which two methods should you use?
(Choose two.)
A. Press OPTION (Mac) or ALT (Windows) and click the mask icon in the Layers palette.
B. Choose Layer > Layer Mask > Hide Selection from the Layers pull-down menu.
C. Choose Layer > Layer Mask > Reveal Selection from the Layers pull-down menu.
D. Choose Hide Layers from the Layers pull-down menu.
E. Click the mask icon in the Layers palette.
Answer: CE

Adobe   9A0-054   9A0-054   9A0-054   9A0-054   9A0-054

NO.5 You want to create a metal cylinder. In the toolbar, you select the Gradient tool and set the foreground
color as white and the background color as gray. In the Options bar, you select the Foreground to
Background gradient option. Which gradient option should you use to shade the cylinder?
A. The Angle gradient option.
B. The Linear gradient option.
C. The Reflected gradient option.
D. The Radial gradient option.
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-054参考書   9A0-054

NO.6 You want to align objects that are on different layers. What should you do before selecting the desired
alignment method?
A. Group the layers.
B. Link the layers.
C. Select the layers.
D. Merge the layers.
Answer: C

Adobe練習問題   9A0-054   9A0-054

NO.7 Which is an advantage of using the Healing Brush tool instead of the Clone Stamp tool?
A. You can specify a clone source in a different file.
B. You can scale and rotate the sample source.
C. You can specify multiple clone sources.
D. You can match the texture of the original image.
Answer: D

Adobe認定試験   9A0-054   9A0-054認定資格   9A0-054問題集

NO.8 You have two versions of a family portrait. In the first version, a child's eyes are closed. You want to
substitute the child's face from the second version to correct the first version. What should you do?
A. Use the Auto-Align Layers command.
B. Use the Auto-Blend Layers command.
C. Use the Merge Layers command.
D. Use the Merge Visible command.
Answer:A

Adobe   9A0-054認定証   9A0-054過去問   9A0-054   9A0-054認証試験

NO.9 A three-layer file consists of a background image and two text layers. You want to align both the text
layers and the image to the horizontal center. What should you do?
A. Using the Move tool, select all three layers in the Layers palette and click the Align Horizontal Centers
icon on the Options bar.
B. Using the Move tool, select all three layers in the Layers palette and click the Distribute Horizontal
Centers icon on the Options bar.
C. Using the Move tool, select the upper text layer and the image layer in the Layers palette and click the
Align Horizontal Centers icon on the Options bar.
D. Using the Horizontal Type tool, select the lower text layer and the image layer in the Layers palette and
click the Center Text icon on the Options bar.
Answer:A

Adobe   9A0-054参考書   9A0-054   9A0-054

NO.10 You want to apply your proof settings to an image after it is opened. What should you do?
A. Restart Photoshop.
B. Reopen the image.
C. Press CTRL (Windows) or COMMAND (Mac) +Y.
D. Press SHIFT +Y.
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-054   9A0-054認定資格   9A0-054認定資格   9A0-054
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.11 You paint on a layer with the Brush tool, but the strokes are not visible. In which two places should you
look to find the cause of the problem? (Choose two.)
A. The Layers palette
B. The Options bar
C. The Info palette
D. The Styles palette
E. The Histogram
Answer:AB

Adobe   9A0-054過去問   9A0-054練習問題

NO.12 You have a black text layer above a white background. Which blending mode makes the black text
layer invisible?
A. Luminosity
B. Color Burn
C. Linear Burn
D. Darker Color
Answer: B

Adobe認定試験   9A0-054参考書   9A0-054   9A0-054   9A0-054

NO.13 You have unlocked the background layer of an image. What happens when you double-click the
thumbnail of the image layer in the Layers palette?
A. The Layer Properties dialog box opens.
B. The Layer Style dialog box opens.
C. The layer name changes to an editable text field.
D. The contents of the layer are selected.
Answer: B

Adobe認定証   9A0-054認定試験   9A0-054   9A0-054認定資格   9A0-054

NO.14 You are using the Brush tool. Which blending mode allows you to paint on only the transparent part of
a layer?
A. Normal
B. Behind
C. Clear
D. Exclusion
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-054   9A0-054

NO.15 You use the Paintbrush tool and select the Hard Round 19 Pixel brush from the Brush Presets in the
Option bar. What happens when you change the Spacing option to 200 percent in the Brushes palette?
A. The brushstroke produces a solid line, 38-pixel wide.
B. The brushstroke produces a tapered line, 19-pixel wide at its thickest point.
C. The brushstroke produces a dotted line with a 19-pixel space between the dots.
D. The brushstroke produces a dotted line with a 38-pixel space between the dots.
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-054   9A0-054問題集   9A0-054認定資格   9A0-054認定資格

NO.16 A clipping mask is applied to a layer. Which other layers are masked by the content of this layer?
A. The layers above it.
B. The layers below it.
C. The layers grouped with it.
D. The layers linked with it.
Answer:A

Adobe認定試験   9A0-054   9A0-054問題集   9A0-054認定試験   9A0-054   9A0-054

NO.17 You are working on a file and want to record various stages of your work-in-progress for later review.
Which is an advantage of using layer comps rather than snapshots to record your work?
A. Deleted or merged layers in the file can be restored by applying a layer comp.
B. Layer comps are saved as part of the Photoshop file.
C. A layer comp can be used as a source image for the History Brush.
D. The resulting file size is smaller when layer comps are used.
Answer: B

Adobe認定試験   9A0-054   9A0-054   9A0-054問題集   9A0-054

NO.18 You are applying a Levels adjustment layer to an RGB image. What happens to the image when you
move the Middle Input slider to the left?
A. The overall image becomes darker.
B. The overall image becomes brighter.
C. Only the shadows become brighter.
D. Only the highlights become darker.
Answer: B

Adobe参考書   9A0-054   9A0-054

NO.19 You are working on an RGB image and want to create an antique sepia tone effect. Which two options
should you use? (Choose two.)
A. Set the Type as Duotone and choose a shade of brown as the second ink color.
B. Create a Hue/Saturation Adjustment layer, select Colorize, and use the Hue slider to find an
appropriate color.
C. Convert the image to CMYK, set the type as Duotone, and choose a shade of brown as the second ink
color.
D. Create a Black & White Adjustment layer, select Tint, and use the Hue slider to find an appropriate
color.
E. Create a Black & White Adjustment layer and set preset to yellow filter.
Answer: BD

Adobe   9A0-054問題集   9A0-054

NO.20 You want to combine three landscape photographs into a single, wide panorama. After you
copy-and-paste the three photographs into one file. What should you do?
A. Select the three layers in the Layers palette and apply the Auto-Blend layers command.
B. Select the three layers In the Layers palette and apply the Auto-Align Layers command.
C. Select the topmost layer and apply the Align command.
D. Select the bottom layer and apply the Photomerge command.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-054過去問   9A0-054認証試験   9A0-054   9A0-054認証試験   9A0-054認定資格

投稿日: 2013/3/5 20:21:49  |  カテゴリー: Adobe  |  タグ: Adobe9A0-054