Vmware Certified Professional - Pass4Test.JP,IT技術者に向きの問題集






試験科目:Adobe 「Adobe Dreamweaver CS3 ACE Exam」

同じ目的を達成するためにいろいろな方法があって、多くの人がいい仕事とすばらしい生活を人生の目的にしています。Pass4Testが提供した研修ツールはAdobe9A0-056の認定試験に向けて学習資料やシミュレーション訓練宿題で、重要なのは試験に近い練習問題と解答を提供いたします。Pass4Test を選ばれば短時間にITの知識を身につけることができて、高い点数をとられます。



NO.1 You add a server-side include (SSI) on a Web page by using a file attribute. What happens when you
view the Web page in Dreamweaver?
A. A relative reference to the SSI in the Web page is created.
B. A link to the SSI in the Web page is created.
C. An absolute reference to the SSI is created.
D. The contents of the SSI file are inserted into the Web page.
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-056認定証   9A0-056   9A0-056参考書

NO.2 You apply the Grow/Shrink effect to an image for the onMouseClick event. You notice that on alternate
clicks, the image grows at first and shrinks later on. What causes this behavior?
A. This is the default behavior of the Grow/Shrink effect.
B. The Toggle Effect option in the Grow/Shrink dialog box is selected.
C. The value of Effect in the Grow/Shrink dialog box is set to Grow.
D. The value of Shrink from is in percentage and the value of Shrink to is in pixels.
Answer: B

Adobe問題集   9A0-056   9A0-056   9A0-056認定資格   9A0-056認定資格   9A0-056認定証

NO.3 Which is a prerequisite for applying a behavior to an element in a Web page?
A. Class
B. Style
C. Title
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-056練習問題   9A0-056

NO.4 Which option should you use to control the visibility of optional regions on a Web page?
A. Page Properties
B. Selection Properties
C. Template Properties
D. CSS Styles
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-056   9A0-056認証試験

NO.5 Which panel should you use to add a Spry XML data set to a Web page?
A. Bindings
B. Components
C. Assets
D. Attributes
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-056   9A0-056過去問

NO.6 In which situation should you use the Jump Menu Go behavior instead of the Jump Menu behavior?
A. When the action defined in the Jump Menu behavior is not set to automatic.
B. When you open a URL by using a Go button with a Jump Menu in the document.
C. When the user wants to click the Submit button in a form.
D. When the Jump Menu behavior has not been defined in a Web page.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-056認定資格   9A0-056認定資格   9A0-056認定試験

NO.7 You want to test a Web page for rendering issues in the latest version of Web browsers which are
listed in the Web browser list defined in Dreamweaver. What should you do?
A. Edit the Edit Browser List option in the Preferences panel.
B. Edit the Browser Compatibility Check settings option in the Preferences panel.
C. Edit the Preview in Browsers category in the Preferences panel.
D. Edit the Validator category in the Preferences panel.
Answer: B

Adobe過去問   9A0-056   9A0-056認証試験   9A0-056認証試験

NO.8 You perform the following steps:
Step 1: You create a table with three rows in the Standard mode and then change the table mode to the
Layout mode.
Step 2: In the Layout mode you set the width to Autostretch.
Step 3: You select the table and exit the Layout mode and change the table mode to Standard mode. You
find the number of rows have increased to four.
You want the number of row to be three. What should you do?
A. Click the Clear Row Heights button before exiting the Layout mode.
B. Click the Remove All Spacers button in the Layout mode.
C. Click the Clear Row Heights button in the Standard mode.
D. Click Remove Nesting button in the Layout mode.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-056   9A0-056   9A0-056参考書   9A0-056参考書

NO.9 There are three paragraphs of text on a Web page. You apply an inline CSS style to the text as follows:
First paragraph:
style="font-family:Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size:12px; color:#CC0000"
Second paragraph:
style="font-size:13px; color:#CCCC00"
Third paragraph:
style="font-family:Verdana, Helvetica, sans-serif; color:#CC0000"
You convert the inline CSS in the first paragraph to a CSS rule in an external CSS file. You also convert
the inline CSS in the second paragraph to a CSS Rule in the Head section of the Web page while
selecting all <p> tags in the Convert to option. Which CSS attributes are applied to the third paragraph?
A. font-family:Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif;
B. font-family:Verdana, Helvetica, sans-serif;
C. font-family:Verdana, Helvetica, sans-serif;
D. font-size:13px;
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-056   9A0-056   9A0-056認定試験

NO.10 You create a Web page and link it to an external CSS file. You copy a table with formatted text from a
Microsoft Word document to the Web page by using the Paste Special option. From the Paste Special
dialog box, you select the Text with structure plus full formatting option. What is the expected result when
you copy the table to the Web page?
A. CSS classes are added to the external style sheet.
B. CSS IDs are added to the external style sheet.
C. CSS classes are created in the Web page.
D. CSS IDs are created in the Web page.
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-056参考書   9A0-056   9A0-056問題集   9A0-056

NO.11 You place a Flash animation in the AP Div element on a Web page so that the animation is positioned
on top of the content text. When you preview the Web page in a Web browser, you are unable to see the
content text after the animation completes. Instead, you see the background color of the Flash animation.
You want to see the text when the Flash animation completes. What should you do?
A. Use the WMODE parameter to set the background color.
B. Use Timelines and resize the AP Div element.
C. Use the Grow/Shrink behavior to resize the animation.
D. Set the background color to Default Color.
Answer: A

Adobe認定試験   9A0-056問題集   9A0-056   9A0-056問題集

NO.12 You create a Flash Image Viewer by using GIF files stored in the images folder of a site. The Flash
Image Viewer file is saved in a separate folder. When you preview the Flash Image Viewer in the Web
browser, you see a blank animation. Why does this happen?
A. The Flash Image Viewer and the GIF files are stored in different folders.
B. The frameShow option in Flash Image Viewer is set to Yes in the Flash element panel.
C. The imageLinks option in the Flash Image Viewer does not provide links to images in the Flash
element panel.
D. The Flash Image Viewer can only show SWF and JPEG files.
Answer: D

Adobe問題集   9A0-056問題集   9A0-056参考書   9A0-056認証試験

NO.13 You incorporate user interaction on a Web page by using a Spry widget. You want to change the color
of the Web page. What should you do?
A. Edit the widget structure.
B. Edit the widget behavior.
C. Edit the widget styling.
D. Edit the widget property.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-056   9A0-056   9A0-056

NO.14 You create a Web page that you want to display on a mobile device. You want to preview the Web
page to ensure that the Web page content is displayed correctly on a selected mobile device before you
publish it. What should you do?
A. Choose File > Convert > XHTML Mobile 1.0, and press F12.
B. Choose Modify > Templates > Apply Template to Page > Choose an XHTML Mobile 1.0 enabled
template, and press F12.
C. Choose File > Preview in Browser > Device Central, and choose the mobile device from the list of the
D. Choose View > Style Rendering > Handheld Media Type, and press F12.
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-056認定資格   9A0-056認定証   9A0-056認定資格

NO.15 You insert an image into an AP Div element but are unable to create a hotspot on the image. What
should you do?
A. Set the Overflow property of the AP Div element to Visible.
B. Set the Zndex property of the AP Div element to zero.
C. Set the link on the image to #.
D. Set the Hide All Visual Aids option to Off.
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-056   9A0-056認証試験   9A0-056参考書   9A0-056

NO.16 You want to set the default encoding for an HTML page. What should you do?
A. Use the New Document category.
B. Use the Code Rewriting category.
C. Use the File Types / Editors category.
D. Use the Code Format category.
Answer: A

Adobe認定資格   9A0-056認定試験   9A0-056   9A0-056

NO.17 You want to measure the distance between two guides. What should you do?
A. Press SPACE and place the mouse between the two guides.
B. Press CTRL and place the mouse between the two guides.
C. Press ALT and place the mouse between the two guides.
D. Press SHIFT and place the mouse between the two guides.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-056問題集   9A0-056認証試験   9A0-056参考書

NO.18 What happens when you insert an opening angle bracket (<) after a tag in an XML file opened in
Dreamweaver CS3?
A. A list of HTML tags compatible with XML appears.
B. The previous tag is closed.
C. A list of properties for the XML file appears.
D. A list of tags used in the XML file appears.
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-056   9A0-056認証試験   9A0-056

NO.19 What is the recommended method for sharing code across Web pages? (Choose two.)
A. Copy the code across all Web pages.
B. Save the code in a text file and share the text file in a folder.
C. Create a snippet and share the snippet in a folder.
D. Create external JavaScript files.
E. Create a Java applet.
Answer: CD

Adobe   9A0-056   9A0-056参考書   9A0-056   9A0-056問題集

NO.20 You have attached an external CSS file to a Web page. You have also applied a CSS rule from the
external CSS file to a paragraph. You want to edit the CSS rule applied to the paragraph. What should you
A. Edit the CSS rule using the collapsible CSS/Accessibility section of the Attributes panel.
B. Edit and change the Style attribute in the Property Inspector.
C. Edit the CSS rule using CSS Styles panel.
D. Edit the CSS rule using the Quick tag editor.
Answer: C

Adobe過去問   9A0-056参考書   9A0-056問題集

投稿日: 2013/5/13 22:25:29  |  カテゴリー: Adobe  |  タグ: Adobe9A0-056