Vmware Certified Professional - Pass4Test.JP,IT技術者に向きの問題集

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracle、VMWareなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

最高のCheckPointの156-215.75認定試験問題集

どんな業界で自分に良い昇進機会があると希望する職人がとても多いと思って、IT業界にも例外ではありません。ITの専門者はCheckPoint156-215.75認定試験があなたの願望を助けって実現できるのがよく分かります。Pass4Testはあなたの夢に実現させるサイトでございます。

CheckPoint CCSA 156-215.75

Pass4Testの専門家チームが彼ら自分の知識と経験を使って多くの人の夢が実現させるIT関連の認証試験の156-215.75問題集を研究し続けています。Pass4Testが提供したCheckPoint156-215.75試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があります。Pass4Testがあなたの夢が実現させるサイトでございます。

あなたはPass4Testが提供したCheckPoint156-215.75認定試験の問題集だけ利用して合格することが問題になりません。ほかの人を超えて業界の中で最大の昇進の機会を得ます。もしあなたはPass4Testの商品がショッピング車に入れて24のインターネットオンライン顧客サービスを提供いたします。

試験番号:156-215.75
試験科目:CheckPoint 「Check Point Certified Security Administrator」
問題と解答:全531問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/156-215.75.pdf

NO.1 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003 server as
SmartConsole and Security Management Server with a second server running SecurePlatform as
Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Hybrid Installation.
B. Unsupported configuration.
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Stand-Alone Installation.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.75   156-215.75参考書   156-215.75   156-215.75参考書   156-215.75

NO.2 Which of the following statements about Bridge mode is TRUE.?
A. When managing a Security Gateway in Bridge mode, it is possible to use a bridge interface for Network
Address Translation.
B. Assuming a new installation, bridge mode requires changing the existing IP routing of the network.
C. All ClusterXL modes are supported.
D. A bridge must be configured with a pair of interfaces.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.75認定資格   156-215.75

NO.3 How can you most quickly reset Secure Internal Communications (SIC) between a Security
Management Server and Security Gateway?
A. Run the command fwm sic-reset to initialize the Internal Certificate Authority (ICA) of the Security
Management Server. Then retype the activation key on the Security Gateway from SmartDashboard.
B. Use SmartDashboard to retype the activation key on the Security Gateway. This will automatically
Sync SIC to both the Security Management Server and Gateway.
C. From cpconfig on the Gateway, choose the Secure Internal Communication option and retype the
activation key. Next, retype the same key in the Gateway object in SmartDashboard and reinitialize
Secure Internal Communications (SIC).
D. From the Security Management Server s command line, Type fw putkey p <shared key> < IP Address
of security Gateway>.
Answer: C

CheckPoint認定証   156-215.75   156-215.75   156-215.75過去問

NO.4 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP workstation as the
SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as Security Management Server, and a third server running
SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation.
B. Unsupported configuration
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Hybrid Installation.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.75   156-215.75   156-215.75

NO.5 R75's INSPECT Engine inserts itself into the kernel between which two layers of the OSI model?
A. Presentation and Application
B. Physical and Data
C. Session and Transport
D. Data and Network
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.75   156-215.75認証試験   156-215.75   156-215.75過去問

NO.6 You are installing a Security Management Server. Your security plan calls for three administrators for
this particular server. How many can you create during installation?
A. Depends on the license installed on the Security Management Server
B. Only one with full access and one with read-only access
C. One
D. As many as you want
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.75   156-215.75

NO.7 When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management Server with which
other Check Point architecture component?
A. SecureClient
B. Security Gateway
C. SmartConsole
D. None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself
Answer: B

CheckPoint認証試験   156-215.75   156-215.75   156-215.75練習問題   156-215.75過去問

NO.8 Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track remote administrative activities?
A. WebUI
B. Eventia Reporter
C. SmartView Monitor
D. SmartView Tracker
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定資格   156-215.75   156-215.75認定証

NO.9 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003 server as the
SmartConsole and a second server running SecurePlatform as both Security Management Server and
the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Unsupported configuration.
B. Hybrid Installation.
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Stand-Alone Installation.
Answer: D

CheckPoint過去問   156-215.75   156-215.75認定試験

NO.10 When Jon first installed the system, he forgot to configure DNS servers on his Security Gateway.
How could Jon configure DNS servers now that his Security Gateway is in production?
A. Login to the firewall using SSH and run cpconfig, then select Domain Name Servers.
B. Login to the firewall using SSH and run fwm, then select System Configuration and Domain Name
Servers.
C. Login to the SmartDashboard, edit the firewall Gateway object, select the tab Interfaces, then Domain
Name Servers.
D. Login to the firewall using SSH and run sysconfig, then select Domain Name Servers.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.75問題集   156-215.75

NO.11 Which of the following statements is TRUE about management plug-ins?
A. The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.
B. A management plug-in interacts with a Security Management Server to provide new features and
support for new products.
C. Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to specific features of
the plug-in.
D. Installing a management plug-in is just like an upgrade process. (It overwrites existing components.)
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.75   156-215.75   156-215.75   156-215.75   156-215.75

NO.12 During which step in the installation process is it necessary to note the fingerprint for first-time
verification?
A. When establishing SIC between the Security Management Server and the Gateway
B. When configuring the Security Management Server using cpconfig
C. When configuring the Security Gateway object in SmartDashboard
D. When configuring the Gateway in the WebUl
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215.75練習問題   156-215.75   156-215.75

NO.13 Once installed, the R75 kernel resides directly below which layer of the OSI model? Note: Application
is the top and Physical is the bottom of the IP stack.
A. Network
B. Transport
C. Data Link
D. Session
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.75認証試験   156-215.75   156-215.75

NO.14 You are running the Security Gateway on SecurePlatform and configure SNX with default settings. The
client fails to connect to the Security Gateway. What is wrong?
A. The routing table on the client does not get modified.
B. The client has Active-X blocked.
C. The client is configured incorrectly.
D. The SecurePlatform Web User Interface is listening on port 443.
Answer: D

CheckPoint認証試験   156-215.75   156-215.75練習問題

NO.15 The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one Linux Enterprise 3.0 server
working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2003 as both Security Management
Server running Windows 2003 as both Security Management Server and Security Gateway. This is an
example of a(n).
A. Stand-Alone Installation
B. Distributed Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Unsupported configuration
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定試験   156-215.75認定資格   156-215.75   156-215.75問題集   156-215.75参考書   156-215.75過去問

NO.16 How can you recreate the account of the Security Administrator, which was created during initial
installation of the Management Server on SecurePlatform?
A. Launch cpconfig and delete the Administrator's account. Recreate the account with the same name.
B. Export the user database into an ASCII file with fwm dbexport. Open this file with an editor, and delete
the Administrator Account portion of the file. You will be prompted to create a new account.
C. Type cpm -a, and provide the existing Administrator's account name. Reset the Security
Administrator's password.
D. Launch SmartDashboard in the User Management screen, and delete the cpconfig administrator.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.75   156-215.75認証試験   156-215.75問題集

NO.17 The Check Point Security Gateway's virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two layers of the
OSI model?
A. Session and Network layers
B. Application and Presentation layers
C. Physical and Datalink layers
D. Network and Datalink layers
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.75過去問   156-215.75参考書   156-215.75認証試験   156-215.75参考書   156-215.75

NO.18 UDP packets are delivered if they are _________.
A. A legal response to an allowed request on the inverse UDP ports and IP
B. A Stateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN-/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP
C. Reference in the SAM related Dynamic tables
D. Bypassing the Kernel by the forwarding layer
of clusterXL
Answer: A

CheckPoint参考書   156-215.75参考書   156-215.75   156-215.75

NO.19 You are a security architect and need to design a secure firewall, VPN and IPS solution. Where would
be the best place to install IPS in the topology if the internal network is already protected?
A. On the firewall itself to protect all connected networks centrally.
B. On each network segment separately.
C. On the LAN is enough, the DMZ does not need to be protected.
D. In front of the firewall is enough.
Answer: A

CheckPoint認定証   156-215.75   156-215.75認定試験   156-215.75参考書

NO.20 Of the three mechanisms Check Point uses for controlling traffic, which enables firewalls to incorporate
layer 4 awareness in packet inspection?
A. IPS
B. Packet filtering
C. Stateful Inspection
D. Application Intelligence
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.75問題集   156-215.75   156-215.75認定証   156-215.75

投稿日: 2013/2/27 11:30:11  |  カテゴリー: CheckPoint  |  タグ: CheckPoint156-215.75