Vmware Certified Professional - Pass4Test.JP,IT技術者に向きの問題集

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracle、VMWareなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

CheckPointの156-915.1認定試験の問題集

Pass4Testの専門家チームがCheckPoint156-915.1認証試験に対して最新の短期有効なトレーニングプログラムを研究しました。CheckPoint156-915.1認証試験に参加者に対して30時間ぐらいの短期の育成訓練でらくらくに勉強しているうちに多くの知識を身につけられます。

Pass4Testを通してCheckPoint 156-915.1試験に合格することがやすくて、CheckPoint 156-915.1試験をはじめて受ける方はPass4Testの商品を選んで無料なサンプル(例年の試験問題集と解析)をダウンロードしてから、楽に試験の現場の雰囲気を体験することができます。オンラインにいろいろなCheckPoint 156-915.1試験集があるですけれども、弊社の商品は一番高品質で低価額で、試験の問題が絶えず切れない更新でテストの内容ともっとも真実と近づいてお客様の合格が保証いたします。それほかに、弊社の商品を選んで、勉強の時間も長くではありません。できるだけ早くCheckPoint 156-915.1認定試験を通ろう。

Pass4Testの問題集を買ったら1年間の無料オンラインのアップデートを提供する一方で、試験に失敗したら、お客様に全額で返金いたします。

試験番号:156-915.1問題集
試験科目:CheckPoint 「Accelerated CCSE 1.1 NGX」

Pass4TestはCheckPoint156-915.1認定試験にたいして短期で有効なウェブサイトで156-915.1認定試験に合格するのを保証したり、CheckPoint認証試験に合格しなければ全額で返金いたします。あなたはPass4Testが提供した156-915.1の認証試験の問題集を購入するの前にインターネットで無料な試用版をダウンロードしてください。

Pass4TestのCheckPoint156-915.1認証試験について最新な研究を完成いたしました。無料な部分ダウンロードしてください。きっと君に失望させないと信じています。最新CheckPoint156-915.1認定試験は真実の試験問題にもっとも近くて比較的に全面的でございます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/156-915.1.pdf

NO.1 Your VPN Community includes three Security Gateways. Each Gateway has its own internal network
defined as a VPN Domain. You must test the VPN-1 NGX route-based VPN feature, without stopping the
VPN. What is the correct order of steps?
A.1. Add a new interface on each Gateway. 2. Remove the newly added network from the current VPN
Domain for each Gateway. 3. Create VTIs on each Gateway, to point to the other two peers 4. Enable
advanced routing on all three Gateways.
B.1. Add a new interface on each Gateway. 2. Remove the newly added network from the current VPN
Domain in each gateway object. 3. Create VPN Tunnel Interfaces (VTI) on each gateway object, to point
to the other two peers. 4. Add static routes on three Gateways, to route the new network to each peer"s
VTI interface.
C.1. Add a new interface on each Gateway. 2. Add the newly added network into the existing VPN
Domain for each Gateway. 3. Create VTIs on each gateway object, to point to the other two peers. 4.
Enable advanced routing on all three Gateways.
D.1. Add a new interface on each Gateway. 2. Add the newly added network into the existing VPN
Domain for each gateway object. 3. Create VTIs on each gateway object, to point to the other two peers.
4. Add static routes on three Gateways, to route the new networks to each peer's VTI interface.
Answer:B

CheckPoint   156-915.1問題集   156-915.1練習問題   156-915.1

NO.2 Your NGX Enterprise SmartCenter Server is working normally. However, you must reinstall the
SmartCenter Server, but keep the SmartCenter Server configuration (for example, all Security Policies,
database, etc.) How would you reinstall the Server and keep its configuration?
A.1.Run the latest upgrade_export utility to export the configuration 2.Keep the exported file in the same
location. 3.Use SmartUpdate to reinstall the SmartCenter Server. 4.Run upgrade_import to import the
configuration.
B.1.Run the latest upgrade_export utility to export the configuration 2.Leave the exported. tgz file in
$ FWDIR. 3.Install the primary SmartCenter Server on top of the configuration 4.Run upgrade_import to
import the configuration.
C.1. Insert the NGX CD-ROM, and select the option to export the configuration into a.tgz file 2. Transfer
the .tgz fiel to another networked maching. 3. Uninstall all NGX packages, and reboot. 4. Use the NGX
CD-ROM to select the upgrade_import option to import the configuration.
D.1. Download the latest upgrade_export utility, and run it from $FWDIR\bin to export the confirguration
into a.tgz file. 2. Transfer the .tgz file to another network machine. 3. Uninstall all NGX packages and
reboot. 4. Install a new primary SmartCenter Server. 5. Run upgrade_import to import the configuration
Answer:D

CheckPoint   156-915.1   156-915.1   156-915.1   156-915.1

NO.3 What is the command to see the licenses of the Security Gateway FWDALLAS from your SmartCenter
Server?
A.cprlic print FWDALLAS
B.fw licprint FWDALLAS
C.fw tab -t fwlic FWDALLAS
D.cplic print FWDALLAS
E.fw lic print FWDALLAS
Answer:A

CheckPoint   156-915.1認証試験   156-915.1

NO.4 In SmartView Tracker, which rule shows when a packet is dropped due to anti-spoofing?
A.Rule 0
B.Cleanup Rule
C.Rule 1
D.Rule 999
E.Stealth Rule
Answer:A

CheckPoint認定証   156-915.1参考書   156-915.1認定資格   156-915.1参考書   156-915.1認定証

NO.5 Your organization's security infrastructure separates Security Gateways geographically. You must
request a central license for one remote Security Gateway. How would you request and apply the license?
Request a central license:
A.using the remote Gateway's IP address. Apply the license locally with the cplic put command.
B.for the Gateways' IP address. Apply the license on the SmartCenter Server with the cprlic put command.
C.using the remote Gateway's IP address. Attach the license to the remote Gateway via SmartUpdate.
D.using your SmartCenter Server's IP address. Attach the license to the remote Gateway via
SmartUpdate.
E.using the SmartCenter Server's IP address. Apply the license locally on the remote Gateway with the
cplic put command.
Answer:D

CheckPoint認定証   156-915.1過去問   156-915.1

NO.6 After importing the NGX schema into an LDAP server, what should you enable? Schema checking
A.Encryption
B.UserAuthority
C.ConnectControl
D.Secure Internal Communications
Answer:A

CheckPoint   156-915.1   156-915.1

NO.7 Jeremy manages sites in Tokyo, Calcutta and Dallas, from his office in Chicago. He is trying to create a
report for management, detailing the current software level of each Security Gateway. He also wants to
create a proposal outline, listing the most cost-effective way to upgrade his Gateways. Which two
SmartConsole applications should Jeremy use, to create his report and outline?
A.SmartLSM and SmartUpdate
B.SmartDashboard and SmartLSM
C.SmartDashboard and SmartView Tracker
D.SmartView Monitor and SmartUpdate
E.SmartView Tracker and SmartView Monitor
Answer:D

CheckPoint過去問   156-915.1   156-915.1   156-915.1練習問題

NO.8 When restoring NGX using the upgrade_import command, which of the following items are NOT
restored?
A.Security Policies
B.Global properties
C.Licenses
D.User groups
E.Route tables
Answer:E

CheckPoint認定資格   156-915.1認定資格   156-915.1認定証   156-915.1過去問   156-915.1

NO.9 You are preparing to configure your VoIP Domain Gatekeeper object. Which two other objects should
you have created first?
A.An object to represent the IP phone network, AND an object to represent the host on which the proxy is
installed.
B.An object to represent the PSTN phone network, AND an object to represent the IP phone network
C.An object to represent the IP phone network, AND an object to represent the host on which the
gatekeeper is installed.
D.An object to represent the Q.931 service origination host. AND an object to represent the H.245
termination host.
E.An object to represent the call manager. AND an object to represent the host on which the transmission
router is installed.
Answer:C

CheckPoint練習問題   156-915.1参考書   156-915.1認証試験   156-915.1認定試験

NO.10 In a Management High Availablility (HA) configuration, you can configure synchronization to occur
automatically, when: 1. The Security Policy is installed. 2. The Security Policy is saved. 3. The Security
Administrator logs in to the secondary SmartCenter Server, and changes its status to active. 4. A
scheduled event occurs. 5. The user database is installed. Select the BEST response for the
synchronization sequence. Choose one.
A.1,2,3
B.1,2,3,4
C.1,3,4
D.1,2,5
E.1,2,4
Answer:E

CheckPoint練習問題   156-915.1過去問   156-915.1   156-915.1   156-915.1認定資格

NO.11 Select the correct statement about Secure Internal Communications (SIC) Certificates? SIC
Certificates:
A.for NGX Security Gateways are created during the SmartCenter Server installation.
B.for the SmartCenter Server are created during the SmartCenter Server installation.
C.are used for securing internal network communications between the SmartView Tracker and an
OPSEC device.
D.decrease network security by securing administrative communication among the SmartCenter Servers
and the Security Gateway.
E.uniquely identify Check Point enable machines; they have the same function as Authentication
Certificates.
Answer:B

CheckPoint   156-915.1認定試験   156-915.1   156-915.1認定証   156-915.1

NO.12 How can you reset Secure Internal Communications (SIC) between a SmartCenter Server and
Security Gateway?
A.From the SmartCenter Server's command line type fw putkey -p .
B.From the SmartCenter Server's command line type fw putkey -p .
C.Run the command fwm sic_reset to reinitialize the Internal Certificate Authority (ICA) of the
SmartCenter Server. Then retype the activation key on the Security Gateway from SmartDashboard.
D.From cpconfig on the SmartCenter Server, choose the Secure Internal Communication option and
retype the activation key.Next, retype the same key in the gateway object in SmartDashboard and
reinitialize Secure Internal Communications (SIC).
E.Use SmartUpdate to retype the activation key of the Security Gateway.
Answer:D

CheckPoint参考書   156-915.1   156-915.1   156-915.1

NO.13 Steve tries to configure Directional VPN Rule Match in the Rule Base. But the Match column does not
have the option to see the Directional Match. Steve sees the following screen. What is the problem?
A.Steve must enable directional_match(true) in the objectes_5_0.C file on SmartCenter Server.
B.Steve must enable Advanced Routing on each Security Gateway.
C.Steve must enable VPN Directional Match on the VPN Advanced screen, in Global properties.
D.Steve must enable a dynamic-routing protocol, such as OSPF, on the Gateways.
E.Steve must enable VPN Directional Match on the gateway object??s VPN tab.
Answer:C

CheckPoint認定試験   156-915.1認定試験   156-915.1   156-915.1認定試験   156-915.1認定試験

NO.14 Which Check Point QoS feature allows a Security Administrator to define special classes of service for
delay-sensitive applications?
A.Weighted Fair Queuing
B.Limits
C.Differentiated Services
D.Low Latency Queueing
E.Guarantees
Answer:D

CheckPoint   156-915.1   156-915.1

NO.15 You are reviewing SmartView Tracker entries, and see a Connection Rejection on a Check Point QoS
rule. What causes the Connecion Rejection?
A.No QoS rule exists to match the rejected traffic.
B.The number of guaranteed connections is exceeded. The rule's action properties are not set to accept
additional connections.
C.The Constant Bit Rate for a Low Latency Class has been exceeded by greater than 10%, and the
Maximal Delay is set below requirements.
D.Burst traffic matching the Default Rule is exhausting the Check Point QoS global packet buffers.
E.The guarantee of one of the rule??s sub-rules exceeds the guarantee in the rule itself.
Answer:B

CheckPoint   156-915.1過去問   156-915.1   156-915.1

NO.16 Nelson is a consultant. He is at a customer's site reviewing configuration and logs as part of a security
audit. Nelson sees logs accepting POP3 traffuc, but he does not see a rule allowing POP3 traffic in the
Rule Base. Which of the following is the most likely cause? The POP3:
A.service is a VPN-1 Control Connection
B.rule is hidden
C.service is accepted in Global Properties
D.service cannot be controlled by NGX
E.rule is disabled
Answer:B

CheckPoint問題集   156-915.1   156-915.1

NO.17 How can you unlock an administrator's account, which was been locked due to SmartCenter Access
settings in Global Properties?
A.Type fwm lock_admin -ua from the command line of the SmartCenter Server.
B.Clear the "locked" box of the user's General Properties in SmartDashboard.
C.Type fwm unlock_admin -ua from the command line of the SmartCenter Server
D.Type fwm unlock_admin -ua from the command line of the Security Gateway.
E.Delete the file admin.lock in the $FWDIR/tmp/directory of the SmartCenter Server.
Answer:A

CheckPoint過去問   156-915.1認定証   156-915.1   156-915.1

NO.18 Eric wants to see all URLs' full destination paths in the SmartView Tracker logs, not just the fully
qualified domain name of the Web servers. For example, the information filed of a log entry displays the
URL http: //hp.msn.com/css/home/hpcl1012.css. How can Eric best customize SmartView Tracker to see
the logs he wants? Configure the URI resource, and select:
A."transparent" as the connection method
B."tunneling" as the connection method
C."optimize URL logging"; use the URI resource in the rule, with action "accept"
D."Enforce URL capability"; use the URI resource in the rule, with action "accept"
Answer:C

CheckPoint   156-915.1認定資格   156-915.1練習問題   156-915.1

NO.19 Your organization has many VPN-1 Edge gateways at various branch offices, to allow VPN-1
SecureClient users to access company resources. For security reasons, your organization's Security
Policy requires all Internet traffic initiated behind the VPN-1 Edge gateways first be inspected by your
headquarters' VPN-1 Pro Security Gateway. How do you configure VPN routing in this star VPN
Community?
A.To the Internet and other targets only
B.To the center and other satellites, through the center
C.To the center only
D.To the center, or through the center to other satellites, then to the Internet and other VPN targets
Answer:D

CheckPoint   156-915.1   156-915.1   156-915.1問題集   156-915.1   156-915.1

NO.20 When Load Sharing Multicast mode is defined in a ClusterXL cluster object, how are packets being
handled by cluster members?
A.All cluster members process all packets, and members synchronize with each other.
B.All members receive all packets. The SmartCenter Server decides which member will process the
packets. Other members simply drop the packets.
C.Only one member at a time is active. The active cluster member processes all packets.
D.All members receive all packets. An algorithm detemines which member processes packets, and which
member drops packets.
Answer:D

CheckPoint過去問   156-915.1   156-915.1

投稿日: 2013/3/15 0:43:47  |  カテゴリー: CheckPoint  |  タグ: CheckPoint156-915.1