Vmware Certified Professional - Pass4Test.JP,IT技術者に向きの問題集

Pass4Test.JPはCisco、Microsoft、IBM、HP、CompTIA、SUN、Oracle、VMWareなど、各種類のIT認定試験を提供しております。

Adobeの9A0-044試験の勉強の資料

現在のこの社会の中で、優秀な人材が揃って、IT人材も多く、競争もとてもはげしくて、だから多くのIT者はIT認証試験に参加してIT業界での地位のために奮闘して、9A0-044試験はAdobeの一つ重要な認証試験で、多くの人がAdobe認証されたくて試験に合格しなければなりません。

Adobe Photoshop 9A0-044

しかし、9A0-044「Adobe Photoshop CS 2 ACE Exam」試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、Pass4Testは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。Pass4Testの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたに9A0-044試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。

Pass4Testは君の試験に合格させるだけでなく本当の知識を学ばれます。Pass4Testはあなたが100% で9A0-044「Adobe Photoshop CS 2 ACE Exam」試験に合格させるの保証することができてまたあなたのために一年の無料の試験の練習問題と解答の更新サービス提供して、もし試験に失敗したら、弊社はすぐ全額で返済を保証いたします。

試験番号:9A0-044
試験科目:Adobe 「Adobe Photoshop CS 2 ACE Exam」
問題と解答:全140問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/9A0-044.pdf

1. You are creating an image for the Web. The image contains transparent areas that were created by
adding drop shadows to a layer with a picture and to a text layer.
What should you do in the Save for Web dialog box to fill fully transparent pixels with a selected color and
blend partially transparent pixels with the same color?
A. select a matte color and a Dither amount
B. select Transparency and select a matte color
C. select a matte color and deselect Transparency
D. select Transparency and choose None from the Matte menu
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044

2. You are using variables and data sets to create a series of web banners. One of the variables will use a
pixel replacement. You want to scale the replacement image so that none of the bounding box is left
empty. Which option should you choose for Pixel Replacement?
A. Fit
B. Fill
C. As Is
D. Conform
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044

3. You have a full color photograph with many different colors. Which file format should you use when
optimizing this image for the web?
A. GIF
B. SVG
C. TIFF
D. JPEG
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044

4. Which type of layers are required when you are moving elements in a Web animation?
A. single
B. locked
C. multiple
D. grouped
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044

5. You have a number of slices in an image that you will be saving for the Web. You want to apply the
same optimization settings to several of the slices and ensure that they will share a color palette and
dither pattern. What should you do?
A. create user slices
B. create layer-based slices
C. link the slices that will share the optimization settings
D. group the slices that will share the optimization settings
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044

6. What is the difference between assigning an ICC profile and converting to an ICC profile?
A. Assigning preserves the color numbers and changes the appearance; converting preserves the
appearance by changing the numbers.
B. Assigning changes the color numbers and preserves the appearance; converting changes the
appearance by preserving the numbers.
C. Assigning preserves the color numbers and preserves the appearance; converting changes the
appearance by changing the numbers.
D. Assigning changes the color numbers and changes the appearance; converting preserves the
appearance by preserving the numbers.
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044

7. You are preparing images for the Web. Which working RGB space should you use?
A. Apple RGB
B. ColorMatch RGB
C. Adobe RGB (1998)
D. SRGB IEC61966-2.1
Answer: D

8. What must you specify so that Adobe Photoshop can determine how the color management system
handles the color conversion and out-of-gamut colors?
A. an ICC profile
B. a color reference
C. a rendering intent
D. a color management engine
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044

9. Which rendering intent preserves more of the original's color appearance when converting an image
from one color space profile to another?
A. Saturation
B. Perceptual
C. Relative Colorimetric
D. Absolute Colorimetric
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044

10. What does the Proof Setup command allow a user to do?
A. configure a prepress proofing device
B. designate a device on which to produce a color proof
C. simulate how an image will look after being converted to a different color space
D. simulate how an image looked before being converted to a different color space
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044

11. You are recording an action. During its playback, you want an image's magnification to be adjusted to
fit the image on screen. What should you do?
A. choose View > Fit on Screen
B. when you get to the point for the magnification change, choose View > Fit on Screen
C. use the Insert Menu Item command from the Action palette menu, then choose View > Actual Pixels
D. use the Insert Menu Item command from the Action palette menu, then choose View > Fit on Screen
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044

12. You play a default action located in the Actions palette. How do you undo the entire action?
A. choose Edit > Undo
B. choose Clear All Actions from the Action palette menu
C. drag the action to the Trash Can at the bottom of the Action palette
D. select a snapshot in the History palette showing the image before the Action was played
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044

13. You have created an action to open Camera Raw images. You access the action by using the Batch
command. In the Source area, you have selected Suppress File Open Options Dialogs. What does this
setting do?
A. opens all images in the same color space
B. ignores color profile warnings when opening the files
C. prevents the automatic creation of the first snapshot
D. prevents the Camera Raw dialog box from opening for each image
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044

14. You have a folder of TIFF images. You want to save each image in the folder as a JPEG with a quality
setting of 7, resize to a width of 150 pixels, and add copyright information. What should you do?
A. choose File > Scripts > Image Processor
B. open each image, then choose File > Save for Web
C. choose File > Automate > Conditional Mode Change
D. create an action, open each image, and run the action
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044

15. Which layer parameter can be saved when creating a Layer Comp?
A. layer styles
B. layer opacity
C. layer stacking order
D. layer blending mode
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044

16. You have a clipping mask acting on several other layers. You want to apply a layer style to the entire
clipped entity. What should you do?
A. apply the style to the layers one at a time
B. apply the style to the topmost clipped layer
C. apply the style to the base or masking layer
D. create a layer group for the layers, then apply the style to the set
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044

17. Click the Exhibit button.
You have a layer that has been filled with a pattern. Below that layer is a layer that contains text. You want
the pattern to appear only where there is text on the text layer.
What should you do?
A. create a layer group
B. create a layer mask
C. create a vector mask
D. create a clipping mask
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044

18. You want to color code a layer in the Layers palette. What should you do?
A. double-click on the layer thumbnail; select Color Overlay in the Layer Styles dialog box
B. double-click the layer thumbnail; choose the color from the Color menu in Layer Properties
C. right-click (Windows) or Control-click (Mac OS) the layer thumbnail; choose Layer Properties; choose
the color from the Color menu
D. right-click (Windows) or Control-click (Mac OS) the layer thumbnail; choose Blending Options; select
Color Overlay in the Layer Styles dialog
box
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044

19. When should you use a layer mask?
A. to hide some or all the content of layer without deleting it
B. to edit a selection on a layer using painting or editing tools
C. to use the transparency of a layer to mask the content of another
D. to use the visible content of a layer to mask the content of another
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044

20. Click the Exhibit button.
How should you simultaneously rotate the layers indicated in the exhibit without changing the stacking
order in the Layers palette?

A. select one layer; Shift+click the other layers; apply the rotation
B. select one layer; Shift+click the other layers; choose Layer>Group Layers; apply the rotation
C. select one layer; then Ctrl+click (Windows) or Command+click (Mac OS) the other layers; apply the
rotation
D. select one layer; Ctrl+click (Windows) or Command+click (Mac OS) the other layers; choose
Layer>Group Layers; apply the rotation
Answer: C

投稿日: 2012/7/23 0:39:30  |  カテゴリー: Adobe  |  タグ: Adobe9A0-044